Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
talisa.noris@gmail.com +13107019014 Talisa Gardner ( Molina, Noris, Pierson )
| Date | 06/13/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | talisa.noris@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Talisa Gardner ( Molina, Noris, Pierson ) |
| Telephone | +1 310-701-9014 (ou 0013107019014) |
| Scam contents | On May 2, 2025 a now former client/trusted friend of mine performed what is known as an ‘overpayment scam’ on me, via PayPal. The amount was for $10,000 U.S. dollars. This ‘friend’ texted me immediately stating that they had ‘accidentally’ sent that amount- but initially had only meant to send me $500 U.S. dollars to ‘help me’ during a stressful time in my life. The money was sent to me, and returned to her via PayPal within just a few moments, less than 5 id say- the transaction never left PayPals platform. It was boomeranged-if you will- back to her. A few days had gone by- thinking nothing of it because again- this person had been a client and friend for more than 10 years. Her daughter calls me uncle we were quite acquainted. A few days had gone by and when I went to look at my PayPal account- it was negative $10,000 U.S. dollars- the amount she had sent me. Apparently she had filed a chargeback? With American Express (whom I found out later via PayPal) since that is the financial institution she was using to make the initial transaction to me via PayPal. Of course, I texted her immediately- I called her I tried every way possible to get ahold of her and demand she fix this- to no availed. Several days had gone by- I had filed my own dispute with PayPal- even went to my local LAPD who told me that until that amount posts to my Chase account- they really couldn’t do anything. Some more time had gone by- given that she was blocked on everything- she sent the money BACK on PayPal- attaching a message stating “it wasn’t a scam and she’s not a scammer”- at that point, my account was back to normal Mostly, except for the $15 service charge PayPal charges. But that’s much better than $10,000 so I let it be, and blocked her. Good riddens. I am a hairstylist so i use PayPal often for clients to pay for services- this month- now June- a client had paid me for a service and when I went to deposit that money into my bank account to account towards my rent- I saw that not only was it gone, i was now negative AGAIN $9,900, because she had filed ANOTHER chargeback with American Express- rendering- once again- my PayPal account back in the negative. It’s been well over a month now- I’m still negative. Nothing has been solved- I’ve contacted her husband who was very rude to me- accused me of conspiring with his ‘soon to be ex wife’ to ‘steal his money’ this is entirely untrue, as I provided him with lengthy photo evidence, compiled years of texts and messages- as well as two other mutual friends of ours- who she did THE SAME THING TO. One of these friends- is still $5,000 negative with PayPal and had her account banned- this was over a year ago. At this point I have done all that I possibly can but have been left feeling disturbingly hopeless and helpless. I have nothing left at this point, this has caused me irreversible mental and emotional health. Not to mention being 34 years old- and this having caused me developing the shingles. I’m not sure what more i can do- but a friend sent me this link and suggested I try here- so I’m putting my faith here and just praying- someone can please- please help me, and the other friends of mine that have fallen victim to this complete con artist. |
| Comment / Review | All I want- is the negative $10,000 to be removed from my PayPal balance, whatever red flag or fraud remark ON my account to be removed. Being that this money was never mine- it was sent to me. After doing my research over the last month. I was able to put together all the times shes done this to other people (that i know of) and myself- my fear is that she without consent, uses her own friends and colleagues to manipulate them- and use them as a means of ‘middle manning’ so she can steal money from her husband or whom ever. I just want my account back like this never happened- i want my friend to have her account back just the same- we don’t want her money we never did- to be honest I don’t even know who’s money it is- but nobody wants part in whatever nefarious schemes she performs. It would be my hope- that she is banned from PayPal- her account is fully investigated and that whoever she has screwed over- is made whole again with the peace of knowing she will no longer be able to do this to people. I want my good name- and good standing back with PayPal. Below I would like to attach several photos and files however they include her name so I just wanted to touch base on that first- if you need ANYTHING from me- messages, receipts, dispute case numbers etc. PLEASE ask and I will gladly provide. Thank you so much and I truly hope this helps.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Christopher Lee 06/13/2025 at 02:21 PM
SHE ALSO USES THE EMAIL; talisamodel@yahoo.com
up votedown vote
GG 06/15/2025 at 06:23 PM
SHE HAS SCAMMED "MULTIPLE" PEOPLE!!!!
@PayPal PUT A STOP TO THIS AND HELP HER VICTIMS 🙏🏻