SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
paypal@giveyouservice.com +14108089723 Justen trading co

Date12/17/2023
Fraudulent emailpaypal@giveyouservice.com
PseudonymJusten trading co
Url / Websitewww.ltddir.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 410-808-9723 (ou 0014108089723) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsDog toy and kitty calming blanket
Comment / Review$44.96 Have been charged but no products received

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jackie 01/23/2025 at 04:06 PM

      I purchased a dog toy from Justen Trading Company. A ‘Teddy bear for aggressive chewers' NOT SO. My puppy ruined it in 5 minutes. They offered me $6USD. What an insult. It cost me

      $56AUD. I've sent a requested photograph. They've offered through PayPal to return the full amount if I return the damaged Teddy. This company is a SCAM.

      Reply
    • Report #820882 01/31/2025 at 10:36 PM

      Overcharged on sales tax.
      -------------------
      Overcharged on sales tax

      Pseudonym : Justen Trading Co., Limited

      Reply
    • OXYGL 02/11/2025 at 03:26 PM

      justen trading company is a complete fraud. i ordered 2 xmas hat that move and have a song. wanted them for my grandchildren for xmas morning. ordered or december 8 th received on january 8 th. told them this is useless .and they charged me for 2 hats and sent only one. AND THE HAT IS OF POOR QUALITY and a huge surcharge for shipping and handling that more than doubled the cost . they refuse to refund or help in any way. DO NO DO ANY BUSINESS WITH THEM . THEY WANT

      Reply
    • BobBilly 04/14/2025 at 08:44 PM

      Charged "SALES TAX" @ $10 on $39.99 PURCHASE! MONTANA has NO SALES TAX!!!

      Reply
    • Report #850744 06/11/2025 at 12:28 PM

      Climbing roses that spread out over large area.
      Climb up walls.
      Many colors.
      Hardy for all weather.
      -------------------
      I ordered climbing roses that were advertised on Facebook and YouTube but I got only an emailed receipt.
      I ordered purple.
      The roses never arrived and there was no tracking info that came.
      Total paid thru PayPal $31.04.
      Since then I was charged thru my bank card:
      1) "order fee"- 93¢
      2) "international service fee"- $1.01
      Total scammed was $32.98.

      Url / Website : justentradingllc.com
      Pseudonym : Justen Trading Co
      Telephone : 85228674507


      Reply
    • Reds1612 06/11/2025 at 12:32 PM

      I checked out the company online and it's a verified company in Hong Kong. I got all the company info off of the Hong Kong list of companies but when I went to bring up the website it's not coming up.

      Reply
    • Sandi C. 07/14/2025 at 11:21 PM

      This company has the worst products & they do not accept returns. The bras I purchased were over $60 and they only offered $14. Poorly made & no support whatsoever! That was a waste of money. I will never order from them again. !

      Reply
    • Chris 07/21/2025 at 05:02 PM

      I ordered an item and wanted to return it. It took too long to arrive, was delivered to the wrong address, they sent me a photo; we went over and picked it up. Eventually I was advised there would be no full refund BUT they offered 20% of the price I paid - what a hoax and scam. If you are tempted to order, these are sites to avoid: Straight Commerce; Justin Trading Company. Anyone I spoke with did not speak good English. Be forewarned.

      Reply
    • Reds1612 07/22/2025 at 03:28 AM

      My bank got the $ back for me

      Reply
    • Report #866269 08/10/2025 at 10:39 PM

      Ordered product and never received
      -------------------
      Waiting for product since 6/23/25. No contact has been made.

      Pseudonym : Justen Trading Co., Limited
      Telephone : +10000000000

      Reply
    • Angrycustomer3 11/05/2025 at 02:52 PM

      I placed my order from the same company in June, but I didn't receive any tracking information until about a month later. I emailed the merchant in August and was told it was delivered. I was giving a tracking number that says the package was delivered. Despite that, the product was never delivered to me. I opened a dispute with PayPal and they denied my claim. The package was never delivered to my house. Sucks to be scammed.

      • Jinkiepooboo 11/30/2025 at 11:03 PM

        I don't know if You know this already but I've been dealing with PayPal for more than 20 years now and I find the 98% of the time I apply for a refund through them they denied the claim first time through! I swear they don't even read the first request! They are trying to see how serious you are I guess? But I've found if I'm persistent and RIGHT (Which I usually am and can prove it if they'd only read my dang complaint in the first place!) I end up getting my refund in the end! So just a word of advice when it comes to dealing w/ PayPal...
        "BE PERSISTENT!" Literally,
        IT PAYS! Good luck in your future dealings!

      Reply
    • TipsyGypsy 11/08/2025 at 03:17 PM

      I ordered a Dashboard Phone Holder from Justin Trading Company, Ltd. It was shipped in a timely manner, but they charged a 50% tax on the item. The item does not fit my dashboard and I am unable to reach the company for information on returning it for a refund. The webpage shown is "not available".

      Reply
    • Jinkiepooboo 11/30/2025 at 11:16 PM

      I'm having the same issue as far as finding contact information for the company! There is none! And the website I ordered from... gone! Anyone else find contact information for them???? Also the sales tax thing... I was charged 8.97$ for a 13$ item! That's more than 2/3 the cost of the item! Another co. Explained it's because they are putting the import duties in on the tax charge, when I tried canceling the order with the second company they refunded the entire "Tax" charge! But this Justen Trading Company doesn't even provide contact information on their "receipts" to even initiate the conversation and of course there is no forewarning before being charged this ridiculous fee! As a matter of fact on the website they said the charge would be 13.??$ it wasn't until I got the receipt through PayPal that I found out they charged 8.97$ for "Tax!" It's a complete scam and it seems that this company isn't the only one using it! They should have to disclose PRIOR to charging their customers before charging any additional fees AND those fees SHOULD BE LISTED INDIVIDUALLY FIR WHATEVER THEY ATE SUPPOSEDLY CHARGING FOR NOT LUMP IT ALL UNDER THE GUISE OF BEING A TAX CHARGE! Just my opinion for whatever that's worth!

      Reply
    • shrreall 12/01/2025 at 10:01 AM

      Over Charged Tax as well!!
      Contacted PayPal & I went through the ENTIRE course with them, Claim/Escalate/Appeal. PayPal Did NOTHING - I was asking for assistance to return my horrible items. I had not noticed at first the outrageous tax! PayPal Denied on every Level! Now I am off to my State's Tax Fraud Division (I am in a Sales-Tax-Free State) and the BBB. I want to give up because it is under $100, & trust - I have spent way too much time on these Disputes. But that is what these companies thrive on .... because 8 out of 10 people will just roll over.

      • Jinkiepooboo 12/01/2025 at 10:55 AM

        I think these companies depend on people dropping it because it's usually under 20$ but the products are usually under 40$ so the percentage of being ripped off is high but the actual number is low so customers get frustrated and give up and they know it!

      Reply
    • Kathy 12/01/2025 at 10:12 AM

      I ordered 4 retro phones for 104 dollars on 11/11/25 and to date have receive nothing, yet they have my money. This is a total scam!

      Reply
    • kim 12/26/2025 at 08:50 AM

      I too was recently scammed by I checked out the company online and it's a verified company in Hong Kong. I got all the company info off of the Hong Kong list of companies but when I went to bring up the website it's not coming up. I borrowed this sentence from someone else. Why does Pay not have to be accountable?

      Reply
    • Report #895991 12/29/2025 at 12:00 PM

      Paid through PayPal $49.82
      -------------------
      Don't know this company

      Pseudonym : Justen Trading Co

      Reply
    • TwoUniqueDogs2025 12/30/2025 at 09:08 AM

      I wish I had known about this website sooner. I am still waiting for a product I ordered back on December 1st, with an estimated delivery date of December 15th. Other than the original email confirmation of the order, tracking information was not received until AFTER I contacted them. They also use another company (Converisely) , which is where my order was placed. The tracking information I received is different from the converisely website vs the email I got from both converisely and this company ; I even provided them with screenshots of the inconsistencies with tracking. This was supposed to be a special extra gift for my daughter while she was in town for a few days for the holidays. Yet, now I will need to pay additional shipping to send it to her, and I kindly asked for them to refund my shipping cost due to this and the significant delay. They are unwilling to work with their customers, and I am beginning to wonder if I will ever receive this product.

      Reply
    • Report #901837 01/27/2026 at 10:34 AM

      I bought some earrings to my wife thru their website intellectp that showed up on facebook.
      -------------------
      I experienced same problem I got charged more on taxes that wasn't even showing in the order page the total was completely different from total I got charged I tried to cancel the order sending them an email same hour I submitted it but they didn't respond until I got a email that the package is shipped two or 3 days later so I opened a case about it at PayPal resolution but PayPal had it closed in their favor and I appealed it and again they closed the case in their favor stating that the charges are for foreign conversion.

      Pseudonym : Justen Trading Co.
      Telephone : +8613248418605


      Reply
    • 12345 03/14/2026 at 10:45 PM

      I too was scammed by Justen Trading Co and PayPal refused to do anything. This company goes by multiple names and no contact info and now they claim the company dissolved!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.