Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
bellevillefrenchies35@gmail.com +14696506716 belleviefrenchies.com
| Date | 06/09/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bellevillefrenchies35@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://belleviefrenchies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 469-650-6716 (ou 0014696506716) |
| Scam contents | Dear , Thank you for reaching out about Ellie ,We’re thrilled to hear you’re considering adding her to your family. At **Belleville Frenchie’s**, we’re a nonprofit rescue dedicated to finding loving, forever homes for French Bulldogs in need. Unlike breeders, we don’t sell dogs—we carefully match them with families who meet our adoption criteria to ensure a happy, lifelong fit. **About :Ellie* Ellie is a wonderful companion—healthy, up-to-date on all vaccinations, microchipped, and already spayed/neutered. She is well-socialized with children and other pets, loves playtime and car rides, and thrives on human interaction. With her friendly and adaptable nature, she will make the perfect addition to any loving home. **Adoption Details:** - **Adoption Fee:** $750 (This helps cover vet care, food, transport, and other expenses for rescues in our program.) - **Delivery Option:** For added convenience, we offer delivery for an additional $150. - **Pickup Option:** You’re also welcome to pick up Ellie at our location if you prefer. Because we’re committed to finding the best possible home for each dog, we don’t operate on a first-come, first-served basis. Instead, we carefully review applications to ensure Ellie and every pup in our care—finds the right family. **Next Steps:** If you’d like to move forward, please complete our adoption application [insert link if available]. Once we receive it, we’ll reach out to discuss next steps and answer any questions you may have. Attached, you’ll find some photos of Ellie you can see just how adorable she is! Please don’t hesitate to call or text me at **469-650-6716** if you need assistance or have any questions. We appreciate your interest in rescue and look forward to helping you welcome Ellie your life! Best regards, **Bellevie Frenchie’s** https://belleviefrenchies.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.