Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
penelopeluy7@icloud.com +25491041313 Tiffany Olinger
| Date | 06/08/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | penelopeluy7@icloud.com |
| Pseudonym | Tiffany Olinger |
| Telephone | +254 91041313 (ou 0025491041313) |
| Scam contents | Hi, good morning! I’m Tiffany olinger, a recruitment representative from LinkedIn in the United States. Your resume has been recommended by several online recruitment companies. Therefore, our company is offering you a fantastic remote job opportunity. This is a part-time/full-time online position that involves helping TikTok or YouTube creators enhance video metrics, increase visibility, and boost views, along with providing free training. The work hours are flexible based on your schedule, and you can earn between $50 to $500 daily if you choose. The base salary is $688 for every three days of work. There will be a three-day paid trial period, after which you can sign an employment contract with the company. The base salary will be $7,000, plus an additional performance bonus ranging from $1,000 to $5,000. Additionally, we offer paid annual leave, along with statutory holidays such as maternity leave and paternity leave. If you are interested in participating, please send a message to this number: +13167306976 |
| Comment / Review | I just want to make sure this is a scam
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Smw rdn 06/10/2025 at 09:08 PM
I received this exact text but with a different phone number. The number looked like it was from the state I live in. Pretty sure this is a scam!
up votedown vote
Joel 06/11/2025 at 08:21 PM
I received a text exactly like this. The sender has also raysandersondph@outlook attached to it.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 06/12/2025 at 12:19 PM
For anyone not aware, it's a Task Scam.
The FBI and FTC warning and info:
https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604
https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money
https://www.fbi.gov/how-we-can-help-you/victim-services/national-crimes-and-victim-resources/cryptocurrency-job-scams