Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
cyrildachshundhomes@gmail.com cyrildachshundhome.com
| Date | 06/08/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cyrildachshundhomes@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://cyrildachshundhome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear , Thank you for your interest in our Dachshund puppies. We're excited to help you find the perfect companion. Please take a minute of your time and click the link below to go through our reviews from our previous clients on our website https://cyrildachshundhome.com/testimonials/ Below, you'll find information about our available puppy Cleo # Puppy Details - Age: 10 weeks old - Health: Up-to-date on vaccinations (Distemper, Parvovirus, Adenovirus) and microchipped - Temperament: Friendly, playful, and affectionate - Training: Basic obedience training started and potty trained # Adoption Package - Price: $500 - Includes: - Spaying/neutering - Up-to-date vaccinations - Microchipping - Starter kit with food, toys, and accessories # Shipping and Pickup We're located in Boston, MA. If you're in Massachusetts, we can arrange a visit to our facility for pickup. For clients outside of MA, we offer shipping with experienced nannies to ensure the puppy's safety and comfort. # Next Steps If you're ready to proceed, please respond with: 1. Your location (city and state) 2. Brief information about yourself and your experience with pets 3. Whether you'd like to pick up the puppy or have it delivered We have a limited number of puppies available and look forward to hearing from you soon. I have attached some additional pictures of Cleo to this email . Best regards, https://cyrildachshundhome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.