Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
vibrantgoldendoodles@gmail.com vibrantgoldendoodles.com
| Date | 06/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | vibrantgoldendoodles@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://vibrantgoldendoodles.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thanks for the interest you have in our lovely puppy “Hudson " attached to this email are recent photos and videos of Hudson and both parents. He has an amazing personality to match his beauty. He loves to spend his days snuggled up next to anyone who has a seat on the couch! He is also very active and likes to play with his toys. It is so much fun to watch him play. He would be a wonderful addition to your family and would love you unconditionally. He is vet checked , CKC registered and updated on all his vaccinations. You can't go wrong with this cutie. Hudson is so anxious to meet his new family. His bags are packed and ready to go. He is an awesome little boy with a calm sweet demeanor but also has an intelligent goofy playfulness . He is house trained, crate trained, has had obedience training, well socialized in many situations and places, knows sit, stay, come, down and walks on a leash. He will come with videos on training techniques to continue the proper training commands at home. You will have lifetime support from us on any training needs as the puppy is adjusting to his new home. We provide the best food and supplements to our adults and puppies to make sure we raise healthy and happy pets. They're completely familiar with conventional living, household noises and can be left alone for up to 6hrs provided they get food and water. Their parents have been fed only with high-quality, grain-free dog food. We breed Goldendoodles simply because we love this breed and also for the sake of experience so we do not sell our puppies to make money to keep the family but rather we only seek homes that are willing to share a loving and caring home for them. We see these puppies as family members and that is why we Offer a special discount on each puppy as you can see on our website we’re giving a 50% discount because we’re expecting our new litters on the 25th of next month so we want space to sell them in order to reduce the workload since my wife and i both have jobs. However, we only charge a fee of $750 on each puppy depending on your location. We are located in Edmond Oklahoma . Before we continue with the adoption process, we would like to know more about you to ensure our puppy is going to the best home. Do you have kids? Will you have time to take care of this puppy? Have you ever owned a puppy before? Where exactly are you located(city/state)? If you are local, we can set up a day for you to visit our facility for pick up. We appreciate personal pick ups but require a $350 deposit per puppy prior to that, then fix a later date for you to visit us and collect your puppy. For distant buyers, we ship all over the USA and Canada. We will have the puppy safely transported and delivered to your home through a reliable pet transportation agency that will have the puppy safely delivered to you. You will be paying an extra fee of $250 which is the shipping fee making it $1000 for the puppy and delivery. We will like to know if you will be picking baby Hudson up or interested in our safe shipping and delivery. If interested in the shipping and delivery, let us also know if you would like to pick him up at the airport or would like to have him brought to your doorstep. Below is information on sweet Hudson: F1b Mini Goldendoodle Sex: Male Parent information: Mother - Kayla - F1 Goldendoodle - 30 pounds (photo posted below) Father - Sampson - AKC Poodle - 18 pounds (photo posted below) Expected weight: 25 - 30 pounds. Sales Manager: Liam Clarkson https://vibrantgoldendoodles.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.