Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
chowchowhaven@gmail.com chowhaven.com
| Date | 06/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | chowchowhaven@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://chowhaven.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi there, Thank you so much for your interest in Gus. He's a fantastic pup and we’re so excited you’re considering welcoming him into your family! Gus is playful, affectionate, and incredibly smart. He has a calm, loving personality that makes him a joy to be around, and he gets along wonderfully with people and other pets. Chow Chows are known for being loyal and easygoing, and Gus is definitely no exception. Here’s a bit more about Gus and his background: Both of his parents have been health tested, and we have the documentation to show their results. Gus is microchipped and comes with a certificate of registration. We provide a health guarantee for all of our puppies to ensure they’re happy and healthy as they transition to their new homes. In terms of temperament, both of Gus’s parents are incredibly sweet and well-mannered. They have calm, friendly personalities and love being around people. To help make sure Gus is the right match, I’d love to know a little more about you: • Have you had a Chow Chow (or a similar breed) before? • Do you already have a vet you trust for his care? • Would you be picking him up (we’re in Wisconsin , Wi) or prefer delivery? We offer home delivery via pet courier for $300, and it’s a smooth, safe process that Gus handles really well. There’s absolutely no pressure—just let me know if you have any questions at all. I’ll be here to walk you through everything and make it an easy, stress-free experience. Whether this is your first pup or your fifth, I’ve got you covered. I've attached some recent photos and videos of Gus. He's guaranteed to make you smile! Looking forward to hearing from you soon. Warmly, https://chowhaven.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.