Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
jaimeparrotsparadise@gmail.com jaimeparrotsparadise.com
| Date | 06/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jaimeparrotsparadise@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://jaimeparrotsparadise.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello, Thank you for your interest. You want to offer a new home for our cute parrot Rico.Rico is still available and ready for his new forever home. We can not demand more, other than a beautiful and caring family that will take very good care of this parrot, Rico has a super personality, Rico is going to make your family so Happy. Excellent dispositions, very loving, completely socialized with kids and other house pets, potty trained and up to date on shots. Our mission is to produce parrots that are true to their biological Species, correct conformation and excellent dispositions. We breed for Healthy, Happy, Great personalities make this adorable and sweet parrot yours today, Rico is DNA Sexed,Hand fed, Weaned,Hand Raised,Super Tamed and Vaccinated,he is affectionate, intelligent, loyal and extremely sociable,brought up in family environment and have been brought up with children and other pets like dogs and cats.he is a very intelligent and emotional bird, - Rico comes with Full one year health guarantee, -complete health exam records from Vet, -current on vaccinations, -A parrot folder, hand booklet of their lifestyle -A full backup service ( we have been a member of the Parrot Society USA for over 8 years) - comes with full hatch & DNA certificates including food, cage and bird stand. - Health Record sheet (Care Sheet) -Nutritional information and tips -All parrots come with a free food pack and Menu booklet -Life time support call or email any time for help/advice We are located in California , we ship parrots all over the WORLD from our home in Oakland, California, if you are far from us,we are selling him for $750 and we do appreciate personal pickups. We can set up a date for you to visit our facility, look at the parrots and pick a parrot/parrots of your choice if you are local but a $300 deposit per parrot is required prior to that,then we will fix a date for you to visit. Shipping is available as well for out of State / country and long distance buyers. shipping will cost and additional $150.kindly get back to us with and email so that we can tell you how to proceed ok, Best Regards! https://jaimeparrotsparadise.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.