Most seen reports
|
False advertisement
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
info@nonanalu.com +61296359545 Nonanalu
| Date | 06/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@nonanalu.com |
| Pseudonym | Nonanalu |
| Telephone | +61 2 9635 9545 (ou 0061296359545) |
| Scam contents | Nonanalu is a Scam! Google is Nonanalu a scam & you will see it is!!! After I placed my order I had an immediate Red flag, as I paid via PayPal & when I got my PayPal receipt it had seller as Laura Sanchez Velasco Instead of the company name on Wesite Nonanalu! So I emailed Nonanalu on email address they have on website, which doesn't look like a email address as its: info@nonanalu.com I got no reply from Nonanalu. I phoned them on number they have as contact on their website (02) 9635 9545 the phone number Doesn't exist!! It didn't ring it had a recording saying this number does not exist! |
| Comment / Review | So I googled is Nonanalu website a scam & says over & over Nonanalu Is A Scam, company does Not exist! People put they had never received their order, phone number does Not exist, Nonanalu have never replied to their emails, Nonanalu had charged some people twice, it had charged some people $1000's more! Youtube said someone had tracked the address Nonanalu has on its website & there is No Company, shop, warehouse, Nonanalu there! It also says if you click on their products on their website the product images have actually been stolen from other websites & so have their terms & conditions! Another red flag I had is PayPal contacted me to say Seller had increased charge! That should Not even be possible after u buy a product & pay via PayPal the seller can charge u more & PayPal pay the increase & then charge you!! I have contacted PayPal to say I want the payment to seller Cancelled as I only paid/ordered it last night & I want a refund, as the company is a Scam I found out today ! You can only contact PayPal via their want help message on your PayPal account, so I am waiting to here back from PayPal!
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
