SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
GoEasyMart (?)

Date06/05/2025
PseudonymGoEasyMart (?)
Url / Websitehttps://asfeed.drugwest.beauty
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOn June 2nd I created an account on the site asfeed.drugwest.beauty to purchase a CAME spare part at a convenient price.
I put the selected product in the cart, I made the purchase by paying with a Visa card at 1:13 (Italian time) the amount of 160.51 Euros to "MAKE STORE" (name that appears in the transaction).
From that moment I was no longer able to access the site to check the status of my order. With every browser and PC the address asfeed.drugwest.beauty leads to a page with the words "403 Forbidden".
I received several order confirmation emails containing unconvincing tracking, offers, discounts and purchase completion from the senders:
evangeline@toysyork.com, no-reply-aws@trackingorder.online and mail@order.xinwushop.xyz.
Kind regards
Claudio
Comment / ReviewI thought that the address history from the payment phase would be useful for your research:

June 2nd 1:07am (Italian time)
https://asfeed.drugwest.beauty/checkout_confirmation

https://makeasplashfashion.com/pay/17488193205743627629772642839

https://checkout.stripe.com/c/pay/cs_live_a1tAaBnd6avx3nndIbsTbekEfuW8QmWry96MtrVHsokbzXT2BYBoj0so1O#fidkdWxOYHwnPyd1blppbHNgWjA0V0xwT0ZBXz1BdUNTZHd2ajVvSFNRcDQ8TTZuQ3FGX311NEpSfGNMRDY0RnxNZlczc0dpbGFsbkxBSE9yYG9jYXF8YGRJbGByXU5ibkRtV11MZjNBPUNLNTVEMFQyUGZzSScpJ2N3amhWYHdzYHcnP3F3cGApJ2lkfGpwcVF8dWAnPyd2bGtiaWBabHFgaCcpJ2BrZGdpYFVpZGZgbWppYWB3dic%2FcXdwYHgl

https://3ds4.nexigroup.com/ACFS_3DS_ACS_GUI/brw/gdi/redirect?TK=97B348B012887483AC71E590DA1F7A45FAB48D4EE4ACECD5A26E3E3116BAFD764BC93FB961DBB971&threeDSMethodNotificationURL=https%3a%2f%2fhooks.stripe.com%2f3d_secure_2%2ffingerprint%2facct_1RIuJCDZ8DpFVars%2fpayatt_3RVL3rDZ8DpFVars3fhAGsIb

https://3ds4.nexigroup.com/ACFS_3DS_ACS_GUI/brw/auth/oob/check?TK=97B348B012887483AC71E590DA1F7A45FAB48D4EE4ACECD5A26E3E3116BAFD764BC93FB961DBB971

https://hooks.stripe.com/3d_secure_2/notify/acct_1RIuJCDZ8DpFVars/tds2_akJXZVNSbVp3a3FScTFINllVUlRYSDF0cEJHQi00U3RhYkdrUlBiIWI1SSMSFwoVYWNjdF8xUkl1SkNEWjhEcEZWYXJz

https://makeasplashfashion.com/security_checkout/return.php?pay_no=17488193205743627629772642839&session_id=cs_live_a1tAaBnd6avx3nndIbsTbekEfuW8QmWry96MtrVHsokbzXT2BYBoj0so1O

https://www.afriefact.top/2025060207071971103218380000109197/checkout/notify

https://asfeed.drugwest.beauty/account/order/8b7eed6e-7fb9-417e-9514-542d930f548b

https://asfeed.drugwest.beauty/logout

(June 2nd 2:10am)
https://asfeed.drugwest.beauty/account
GETTING "403 Forbidden"

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Fabio Rinaldi 06/09/2025 at 10:36 AM

        Ciao hai ricevuto l'ordine alla fine?

        Reply
      • Anton 07/09/2025 at 06:43 AM

        Hello, this email address

        (evangeline@toysyork.com)

        is behind yet another scam page, masquerading as an online shop.so sorry you have lost your money. My friend almost got scammed by them too, but they had backed off last minute from paying.

        Reply
      • claudio 07/09/2025 at 11:24 AM

        Thanks for the news, Anton.
        I've definitely been scammed: I didn't receive the product I ordered. I waited until the tracking number showed "delivered" on July 1st, now I'll file a complaint.

        Reply
      • Anton 07/12/2025 at 05:09 AM

        I haven't paid, but I started to receive mails with "oops, you left something behind in your cart," and the logo, included in the message is.... GoEasyMarkt, just like in your case, even tho I've visited a site under a totally different name (I've made my own entry on them here, too). It's definitely a scam. You can try to contact your bank, and tell them you made a mistake sending your money, wrong recipient et cet, and ask them if they could turn to the recipient to return the money (do not fill the complaint - the bank will reject this, as the payment operation per se was performed correctly!). There is a tiny chance the scammer returns your payment.

        Reply
      • Claudio 07/15/2025 at 03:52 PM

        Thanks for the tip, Anton.
        The homepage of asfeed.drugwest.beauty had the title "Cruise."

        Reply
      • ah1215 07/21/2025 at 05:09 PM

        Total scam . Had to get my money back from PayPal . Also goes under " Celeste Ong "

        Reply
      • kaybee988 07/23/2025 at 02:25 AM

        Same email is associated with the website https://noman.oildomain.baby

        Reply
      • Go 07/24/2025 at 08:19 AM

        This site changes domains but everything else looks the same. The domains are just weird, like "gowarbaby" - who on Earth names their online shop like this? The email address is the same in all the cases, evangeline@toysyork.com (or marcia@toysyork.com). After an account is crated, you can't delete it. You get no notification mail your order was placed, and they "place" it 3ven if it's not finalized (paid), but they would spam you if you go back and not purchase. It's a total scam, and I almost fell for it, as it *seemed*. to have a vintage posters collection I had been looking for quite a time. They most likely steal photos and descriptions from closed auctions

        Reply
      • My HolidazeCraze 08/24/2025 at 09:27 AM

        I am a small business featuring handmade wreaths I sell on Etsy & Michael's Marketplace and stumbled across one of my popular wreath on a website using my copyrighted photos and descriptions. The email associated with this website. Evangeline@toysyork.com, is listed on 3 different websites. All three with my verbiage and pictures. If your purchase was for a Jack Skellington Christmas Wreath find me on Etsy. I am trying to report these websites and file a case with the irs

        Reply
      • Jokes 09/01/2025 at 04:08 AM

        Same email for this website as well. https://atsign.goodhigh.baby/ - they have also started creating fake accounts on Vinted, i think its the same person or set of people too.

        Reply
      • Dumbass 09/08/2025 at 11:54 AM

        Was buying a jacket at a reasonable price and got scammed for $40 dollars. Never thought it'd happen to me, but it did. The email address listed as: evangeline@toysyork.com. It looked pretty legit as it had what seemed like vintage things for sale of all kinds and so it looked pretty legit, I should have looked the website up BEFORE purchasing. Now they have my email address, ughhh. The website in question is this one: https://itski.inforced.baby/login

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.