Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
installer.harry@custom-wraps.org
| Date | 06/04/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | installer.harry@custom-wraps.org |
| Scam contents | Dear How are you today? My name is Harry Slot, your assigned decal installer, and I’m reaching out to ensure we’re aligned on the installation of the decal advertisement on your vehicle scheduled for the Jun 4th 2025 – Jun 5th 2025 I understand that the payment of $3,100 for the installation is to be paid by you . As a professional, I assure you that the work will be completed on time and to the highest standards. However, please note that if the installation is delayed or missed, the next available slot might not be until early-July, which could affect the advert's timely launch. To proceed smoothly, please confirm the following: Your Address: Payment Method: PayPal, Venmo, Cash App, or Zelle? Let me know which option works best for you, so I can provide the appropriate details. Please respond promptly to confirm your address and payment readiness, as payment validation is required to finalize the installation appointment. Time is of the essence, and I look forward to your swift reply to ensure everything proceeds as planned. Thank you, Harry Slot Decal Installer 404 931 9217 (Please send me a text instead of calling, as I may not be able to answer due to the busy season. I have a heavy workload and am often driving or at a work site installing decals. Texting is the best way to reach me, and I’ll respond promptly.) |
| Comment / Review | The check or money order is counterfeit. Please send the check and contents inside the envelope along with the address label to the postal inspectors or take them to the post office and tell the clerk what happened. If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.