Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
isabel@imsadvisors.eu +420606486484 Isabel Maria Santos
| Date | 06/03/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | isabel@imsadvisors.eu |
| Pseudonym | Isabel Maria Santos |
| Telephone | +420 606 486 484 (ou 00420606486484) |
| Scam contents | I was contacted by someone claiming to be Isabel Maria Santos, a “Senior Advisor to the European Innovation Council (EIC).” She reached out to me via email (isabel@imsadvisors.eu) on April 9, 2025, with a job offer. The email was well-written and included links to the official EIC website to appear legitimate. Over several weeks, she conducted staged “interviews” via WhatsApp voice calls (from a Czech number +420…), gave me detailed assignments, and requested the creation of reports and a presentation. Then, she invited me to a so-called “in-person final interview” in Vienna, offering to reimburse travel and hotel costs. I later discovered that: • The domain imsadvisors.eu was registered only on March 26, 2025 • The domain registrant used a personal Gmail account: santesisabel634@gmail.com • The domain is hosted via Hostinger, with no official presence or organization behind it • There is no public record of Isabel Maria Santos being affiliated with the EIC or the EU This appears to be a sophisticated recruitment scam using fake professional branding and long-term grooming, possibly with the aim of financial or identity fraud. Please flag this domain and email address as potentially dangerous. |
| Comment / Review | This appears to be a sophisticated recruitment scam using the fake identity of an “advisor” to the European Innovation Council (EIC). I was contacted via email by “Isabel Maria Santos” using the address isabel@imsadvisors.eu, which is linked to a recently registered domain with no official ties to the EIC. Over several weeks, she conducted fake interviews, assigned professional tasks, and invited me to a supposed in-person meeting in Vienna, offering travel reimbursement. Please be cautious if contacted by this person or domain.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.