Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
aprilpalacstore@gmail.com aprilpawspalac.store
| Date | 06/01/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | aprilpalacstore@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://aprilpawspalac.store Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thank you for your interest in our Cavapoo Available Puppy:Name: are you interested in a male or female? Breed:Cavapoo Age: 10 weeks, 2 days Temperament: Very friendly, loves to play with kids and other pets, doesn’t bark much. Health: Up-to-date on all three shots, in good health, and well-socialized. Adoption Fee: $500.00 (includes free shipping). Location: Colorado we do ship out of state if you can’t pick up Would you prefer to pick up Haley in person, or would you like her shipped to you? A few questions to ensure she goes to a loving home: How old are you? Do you have children? How soon are you looking to bring Haley home? Are you adopting her for a pet or breeding purposes? Have you owned a Cavapoo before? Do you have a veterinary clinic nearby for her check-ups? Sorry for all the questions, but we want to make sure Haley finds a caring and loving home. https://aprilpawspalac.store/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.