Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info.pawfectbernesepuppies@gmail.com pawfectbernesepuppies.com
| Date | 06/01/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info.pawfectbernesepuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://pawfectbernesepuppies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , welcome to our dog adoption family! and thank you for your interest in our puppy Tina. We are absolutely thrilled to welcome you and guide you through the process of finding your new furry companion. Our dogs are not just pets; they are family members waiting to bring love, joy, and endless tail wags into your home. Our dedicated team is here to support you every step of the way to ensure that you find the perfect match that fits seamlessly into your life. Thank you for choosing to get a puppy from us and opening your heart and home to this puppy. Together, let's embark on this heartwarming journey of companionship and unconditional love! We are giving these puppies for an affordable cost of £1000 which includes the following: ✅Registration papers ✅SERVICE DOG CERTIFICATE ✅5 generation pedigree certificate ✅5 year health guarantee ✅puppy pack voucher, Food bowl, blanket, Leash and collar. ✅Therapy dog certificate ✅microchip I would like to ask you a few questions, which will help us guide you if need be! 1) Could you please tell me if you know what to do when the puppy arrives home? 2)Do you have any knowledge about potty training a dog? 3)Can you describe your work schedule to me? 4)Will the puppy be raised indoors? 5)Do you plan to take the puppy for walks and hikes? 6)Are you confident that you can provide excellent care for the puppy? I apologize for the numerous questions, we just want to ensure that we are making the best decision for the puppy https://pawfectbernesepuppies.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.