Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
markdobermanpuppies@gmail.com markdobermanpuppies.com
| Date | 06/01/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | markdobermanpuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://markdobermanpuppies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello,Welcome to the City of Doberman puppies . Thank you for contacting us regarding our Puppies. Attached to this mail are more pics of "The puppy you are interested in ( ANELA ) is still available and ready to go as soon as possible. He is 12 weeks old. We are asking for $800 for him , BUT WHY CHEAP??? (We're giving a 50% discount because we're expecting our new litter next month so we want to sell them in order to reduce the workload since we both have other jobs. Our Puppies have great temperament and lovely personalities with impressive pedigree. Our Puppies are 100% purebred,we are located in Manassas Park Va,Our puppies are affectionate, intelligent, loyal, calm and gentle. They are good family dogs as they love children and never get aggressive. They love to be around their families and thrive on attention. they will come up to date on shots from a licensed Veterinarian. Parents are on site, Hips, Eyes, and Heart certified. They are 100% domesticated and potty trained. They will come with a 1 years genetic health guarantee against any illness/disease and a health certificate of travel that is required for a puppy to be able to fly . We currently have free shipping coupons with our shipping agent and also a pet nanny that comes with the puppy to make sure you have the puppy with no problem.We are allowed to ship 4 puppies at no extra cost at the moment. So if you purchase Anela from us while these coupons are still available, We will be able to ship Anela for free or you will pay an extra $300 for shipping when the coupons expire ,and if we are to ship we will be shipping from Manassas Park Va.We ship all over the USA and Canada. We would like to know where exactly you are located (City & State). If you are local we can set up a day for you to visit our facility for pick up. We appreciate personal pickups but require a $400 deposit per puppy prior to that and then fixed a later date for you to visit us and collect your Puppy. Free shipping is available as well for out of State and long distance buyers. However, If you are ready to continue with the purchase, We will like to know the following information from you: Like tell us more about yourself, And if you will be picking up the puppy ? Kindly tell us a little about your previous experience with pets. The environment where the puppy will be staying . If you’ve owned a puppy before. How soon will you be ready to make the purchase? Would you like to benefit from our free shipping coupons?? Regards https://markdobermanpuppies.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.