Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
shanecampbell@lenddirectloan.com +12264498749 Lend direct
| Date | 05/30/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | shanecampbell@lenddirectloan.com |
| Pseudonym | Lend direct |
| Url / Website | lenddirectloan.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 226-449-8749 (ou 0012264498749) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I recently needed a loan sợ I apply to a few places online. This morning I got a called back from this person Shane Campbell who told me that I’ve been approve by his company and he email a contract for me to sign. He woke me up from my sleep sợ I wasn’t fully awake. I scrolled down the contract and and sign it and email it back to him. Then he tells me in a few hours ăn accountant will call me back to finalized the loan. So I hung up. As I awaken I read the contract over again and it doesn’t look right with the contract. So I look for the address and google the company. I saw the address match but the phone number doesn’t match. So I called the company and spoke to a customer service. She told me yeah this person been claiming that he work for Loan Direct and scam many people and those people call to the company then found out that they got scam. She told me that they scam many people with a lot of money and I should tell everyone I know sợ they don’t get scam. A few moment later I realized just two days ago I had another person was doin the same thing. Thật time I wasn’t aware and went through the same procedure, when I waited for the accountant call back he told me he will send me a link I need to fill in my bank card number and password. Thật is when I realized it wasn’t right. I provided my direct deposit info and e-transfer why would he need my bank card number and password to deposit my loan? Thật is when I check and it this same company Lend Dirrect. The person who claim to be the loan officer name is Fred Jackson. So if you are needed a loan beware and always search for the company and call back to confirm. Don’t call with the number from them. Google the company and call |
| Comment / Review | I have both contract but I can only upload one
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.