Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
www.artofdsgn.com
| Date | 05/29/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.artofdsgn.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello! On 7th May I purchased a week only membership of €85 for a dating website (out of genuine interest). I wanted to make sure that the payment would not reoccur. I asked the ADMIN (through their online chat service), “Will I be charged automatically again after the week has expired? I want to be completely clear about this” ADMIN replied “The subscription is not renewed’’ One week later on 14th May my card was charged again for another €85 which was completely unauthorized! (this would have made my subscription active again) The next day, on 15th May my card was charged €425 for something??? which was again completely unauthorized! Fortunately by chance, on the 15th I happened to see this. I was shocked and immediately blocked my card. On 16th May there was an attempt to take another €425 from my card, which fortunately was declined. On the same day 16th May there was another attempt to take money from my card, this time €255, which fortunately was also declined. I have tried 3 times now to contact the website through their online contact form to notify them of these charges and to ask for a refund. I have also made attempts to contact the ADMIN through their online chat service. I can see when they go online. However, I have had absolutely no replies from them whatsoever and 2 weeks have passed! They took €510 of my money! I have contacted my bank (WISE) but they say that they cannot confirm that the charges are unauthorised, and they cannot confirm that the website: https://www.artofdsgn.com/ is fraudulent. They have told me to make contact with the merchant. And this has proven impossible! How disappointing and an expensive exercise!! I cannot determine if this website is a reputable company of not? You cannot do a Google search on them to find out more information? You just get taken straight to their website? Can you please advise what can I do about this matter? Can I take this matter further? I look forward to hearing from you. Yours sincerely, |
| Comment / Review | Please see above
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.