SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
+40733073338 HPY*officepdf1 IE ETDUBLIN

Date05/29/2025
PseudonymHPY*officepdf1 IE ETDUBLIN
Telephone+40 733 073 338 (ou 0040733073338) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsI was paying just 2.54 Ron (Romanian currency), Iwas not ask for the full amount (meaning 203.09 Ron), so please can I get my money back, please.
Comment / ReviewI want my money back, please.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #847750 05/29/2025 at 06:58 AM

      I was paying an amount of 2.54 Ron (Romanian currency), and they take me the amount of 203.09 Ron, with out signing any contract with them. Please I want my money back.
      -------------------
      Please help me to get my money back. Thank you!

      Pseudonym : HPY*officepdf1


      Reply
    • Report #922376 05/11/2026 at 06:37 AM

      Hello, I paid a product of 140.75 RON, to "CSTODAYISTHEDAY.APP US TODAYISTHEDAY", but I was also charged for the amount of 1960.67 + 50.64 RON INSTANTLY, without accepting the transaction. I canceled the subscription as soon as the amount was withdrawn. I sent an e-mail to them to return the amount, but for 14 days I have not received anything. In the conditions in which you take it, I say that any cancellation precedes the return of the amount within 3-7 working days.

      Sincerely,

      Lucian Asafte...
      -------------------
      Hello Lucian,

      I’m truly sorry for your experience and the frustration this situation has caused you. I completely understand your concern and why this feels unfair after your cancellation.

      Please rest assured, I am not here to give generic answers or avoid your request. Your refund was processed from our side as soon as you requested it, but I realize that the delay has been unacceptable.

      At this stage, I have escalated your case and asked our payment processor for concrete proof and details about your refund transaction. As soon as I receive any official documentation or updates, I will send it directly to you to assist with your bank.

      Thank you for your patience and for continuing to communicate with me. I’m here to make sure this is resolved, and you receive what you’re rightfully owed.

      Best regards,
      TodayIsTheDay Customer Support Team

      Fraudulent email : hello@todayistheday.app
      ... Read more

      Reply
    • LUCIAN 05/13/2026 at 12:33 AM

      Hi, I just want my money back.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.