SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
lidl.es service@sjhvsth.shop

Date05/22/2025
Fraudulent emailservice@sjhvsth.shop
Pseudonymlidl
Url / Websitelidl.es
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsfausse page de vente online lidl.
Comment / ReviewUn achat a 55€, pas de reponse, pas de livraison mais l'argent prélevé sur le compte bancaire.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #848119 05/31/2025 at 02:11 AM

      My dad tried to buy a treadmill mill from this site that looked legit as it had lidle logo he attempted twice to pay the money and i advised him to stop putting his card details in so that i could check it out and after looking into it i have discovered that lidles do not sell online
      -------------------
      I have left the link for this site
      https://frugallane.com/products/famistar-folding-treadmill-for-home-with-15-levels-auto-incline-300lb-capcity-10mph-fast-speed-controls_c8186185-czmdsg-di-a-na-co-sax

      Url / Website : frugallane.com/products/famistar-folding-treadmill-for-home-with-15-levels-auto-incline-300lb-capcity-10mph-fast-speed-controls_c8186185-czmdsg-di-a-na-co-sax
      Pseudonym : Frugallane.com

      Reply
    • Report #848548 06/02/2025 at 10:39 AM

      Claiming to be Costco
      -------------------
      This website claims to be COSTCO in UK. It has the Costco logo and their details including links which also have pictures of the Costco warehouse. There is not contact number and the email address is completely different.
      I just bought an egg chair from them thinking it was a Costco offer. I am also a member of Costco

      Url / Website : vzcvra.shop/account/orders/146655-1007489


      Reply
    • Report #854243 06/26/2025 at 08:45 PM

      a

      Url / Website : dealdropletshop.com
      Telephone : +442039665566


      Reply
    • Report #860071 07/19/2025 at 10:26 AM

      The pretend to sell the good under the brand Action, famous around Europe
      -------------------
      The goods never arrive, no confirmation , no communication.

      Url / Website : fxtcvg.shop
      Pseudonym : Action


      Reply
    • Report #860145 07/19/2025 at 09:34 PM

      Selling as if they were the real Dunelm
      -------------------
      Thought I was buying from Dunelm but once I'd pressed pay, the name changed to Dunlmofficial.com

      Url / Website : dunlmofficial.com
      Pseudonym : Dunlmofficial.com

      Reply
    • Gary 11/11/2025 at 07:13 PM

      Scam!! Purchased 3 gas cans $49.00 and never received them!! They ignored numerous emails from me.
      Angry in Washington State!

      G.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.