Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
pilanesbergtankstorageshipping@gmail.com +31685464248
| Date | 05/22/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | pilanesbergtankstorageshipping@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +31 6 85464248 (ou 0031685464248) |
| Scam contents | We are pleased to inform you that we offer tank storage and logistics services at various strategic locations, Rotterdam, Fujairah and Jurong Terminal Port. As one of the largest liquid bulk tank storage companies in Rotterdam, we provide comprehensive logistics services in Rotterdam commercial ports. Our expertise lies in storing and transporting oil and gas petroleum products for our valued Clients at the mentioned ports with a discount price. For inquiries or to make storage bookings, please do not hesitate to contact us via email. Martin Coeman TANK FARM MANAGER PILANESBERG SHIPPING B.V. 📍Prismastraat 4, 2631RT, Nootdorp, Netherlands. 📞 +31 (685) 464 248 📧 storage@pilanesberg.nl |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.