Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
vonkaspargermanshepherds@gmail.com vonkaspargermanshepherds.com
| Date | 05/22/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | vonkaspargermanshepherds@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://vonkaspargermanshepherds.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , We received your inquiry about Skye, the Female German Shepherd puppy listed on our website for sale. Skye is 14 weeks old, and she is a strong, energetic, and playful German Shepherd puppy who is well socialized and friendly with a very loving and outgoing temperament. She is well-trained (potty-trained, wee pad trained and almost done with crate training). She is being raised in our loving home with our children and other house pets (cats and birds). This foundation ensures they grow up to be confident, friendly, and loving companions. Her parents are both farm-raised family pets, and we love them so much. Mom and Dad are DM clear and OFA Good on hips and elbows. She is CKC registered and has been administered the following shots, which are enough for a puppy of her age; Full physical examination & consultation Vaccination - DHPP (1st) distemper, hepatitis, parainfluenza, parvovirus Faecal analysis for parasites Year-round Flea, Parasite, and Heart-worm prevention With our breeding program, we aim to establish an environment where German shepherd lovers can safely and affordably purchase a healthy puppy. So we are not selling these puppies solely for profit making but for the love of the breed, and we want to ensure that the puppies are going into loving and caring homes. So, before we proceed, I would love to ask you a few questions. I will be honored if you could take out a few minutes from your busy schedule to provide short and precise answers to our questions below; Tell us a little about your previous experience with pets if you have owned one before......?? What are your daily activities or schedule, and will there be anyone to stay with the puppy when you are not around.....?? Where are you located and the nature of the environment where the puppy will be staying.......?? Our puppies come along with; - Lifetime Satisfaction Guarantee, - One-year Health Guarantee, - Change of ownership paperwork, - Up to Date Vaccination certificate & Vet records, - Some treats and a blanket with the scent of their Mom and the litter-mates to give the puppy a sense of well-being and security. Please do not be upset with some of the questions asked above, we just want to make sure our puppy will be going to a pet-loving and caring home where she will be spoiled with lots of love and attention. ASKING PRICE IS: $850 Attached are some pictures of Skye Best regards. https://vonkaspargermanshepherds.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.