Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
cavaliersnest@gmail.com cavaliernest.com
| Date | 05/20/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cavaliersnest@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://cavaliernest.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear , Thank you for your interest in our delightful puppy, Maggie. Attached, you will find her most recent photos and videos.Maggie is 10 weeks old, she is a playful, friendly puppy who gets along wonderfully with children and other pets. We are offering Maggie for $800. This price reflects a 50% discount as we are expecting a new litter on the 28th of next month. We are eager to find loving homes for our current puppies to manage our workload, as both my wife and I hold other jobs. Maggie has a wonderful temperament and a charming personality. As a purebred Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, she is affectionate, intelligent, loyal, calm, and gentle. She makes an excellent family pet, being great with children and never displaying aggression. Maggie loves being around her family and thrives on attention. She is fully domesticated, potty trained, microchipped, and dewormed. She will come with all her shots, records, papers, and a one-year genetic health guarantee against any illnesses or diseases. We are based in Las Vegas, Nevada. Before proceeding with the adoption, we would appreciate learning a bit more about you to ensure Maggie will be placed in a loving and responsible home: Do you have children? Will you have time to care for this puppy? Have you previously owned a puppy? Where are you located? (City/State) If you are local, we would be happy to arrange a visit for you to meet Maggie and pick her up. We do require a $500 deposit per puppy to secure your appointment. For those outside our area, we offer shipping across the USA and Canada through a trusted pet transportation service. The shipping fee is $200, bringing the total to $1,000 for Maggie and delivery. Please let us know if you prefer to pick Maggie up at the airport or have her delivered directly to your home. We look forward to hearing from you and answering any further questions you may have. Best regards, Cavaliers Nest https://cavaliernest.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.