SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
hr@remote-vestiairecollective.com +31645246371 VCremotetalent

Date05/18/2025
Fraudulent emailhr@remote-vestiairecollective.com
PseudonymVCremotetalent
Url / Websitevcremotetalent.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+31 6 45246371 (ou 0031645246371) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsJob scam
Comment / ReviewThey offered me a job called "virtual ranking assistant" where I had to click and submit items to boost the rankings of their products. To start, they needed me to deposit 100 euros into their account for the balance to be set on their website. They promised a 1% commission per click, 30% for bonus items as commission , and 600 euros weekly as a base salary .
They paid some small commissions and refunded my 100 euro deposit. On the 3rd day, they gave me a "Bonus" task that required a much bigger deposit of 600 euros. Then I got another "bonus task" in the same set of tasks, but this time they asked for 2,000 euros to continue and finish the task. at this point I realised it was probably a scam.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • anonymous 05/19/2025 at 12:49 PM

        They are also operating using VCjobnetwork.com and same happening to me.

        Reply
      • graa 05/31/2025 at 06:46 AM

        I received the same email

        hr@remote-vestiairecollective.com and afterwards I received a message in whatsapp and the person sending the messages in whatsapp said the same to me, but I answered that I had to contact his/her collegue to know if this person is a scam, and I sent the email received to the official vestiere collective hr@remote-vestiairecollective.com and contactpro@vestiairecollective.com and the person didn't answer to me anymore in whatsapp, this is scam

        Reply
      • Report #848153 05/31/2025 at 07:11 AM

        hr@remote-vestiairecollective.com this is scam send whatsapp messages from this number
        +31 613439362
        -------------------
        hr@remote-vestiairecollective.com this is scam
        They contact for job but they want to collect information and get money

        Pseudonym : Nancy
        Telephone : +31613439362

        This email from vestiere collective confirmed that is a scam

        Reply
      • chii-tan 05/31/2025 at 11:35 AM

        To be clear, they're running what's called a TASK SCAM. The whole platform is fake and run/controlled by scammers. Hey try to bait you with small returns, but eventually it claims YOU need to send money to the scammers. (sunk cost fallacy and gamification of making fake money)

        Domain: remote-vestiairecollective.com
        Registered On: 2025-04-11
        https://www.whois.com/whois/remote-vestiairecollective.com

        Reply
      • payper 06/07/2025 at 09:25 AM

        they just tried to do it, there's a new number : +31 6 22080458

        Reply
      • Stuart 06/08/2025 at 09:20 AM

        There is another one here too +353-83-018-6099.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.