Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
operations@storagenl.com +31620258028
| Date | 05/16/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | operations@storagenl.com |
| Telephone | +31 6 20258028 (ou 0031620258028) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Dear Sir / Madam, We are Storage NL Leeuwarden BV, a Tank Storage and Logistics Company with Tank Facilities in Netherlands (Rotterdam Port), United States of America (Houston), Singapore (Jurong Port), UAE (Fujairah Port). We offer petroleum product buyers across the globe with the best storage and logistics service at the most affordable prices you can get anywhere in the market. Our storage facilities and vessels are of the best international standards. We play a major role in making sure that the transaction procedure and all agreements signed are duly followed by all parties involved and completely involved till the deal is successfully closed. If you are interested in any of our services, kindly reply to this email for further discussion. Awaiting your response. BEST REGARDS, CONTACT: Mr. Willie Chau EMAIL:operations@storagenl.com TELEPHONE/WHATSAPP:+31 620 258-028 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.