Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
westbostonterrierspuppies@gmail.com westbostonterriers.com
| Date | 05/14/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | westbostonterrierspuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://westbostonterriers.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi my name is West Alvado , the breeder behind West Boston Puppies here in Texas Thank you for your interest in our puppy Jane So about our puppy Jane shes’s 10 week-old purebred with a sweet, calm personality. Very playful, gentle with kids, loves cuddles, and favourite treat is chicken and rice. As a puppy who’s been raised in a home environment, is very well-socialized, and are already doing well with potty training. Here’s what our Jane comes with: AKC registered, with certified, on-site parents Up-to-date on vaccinations, vet-checked 1-year genetic health guarantee Health certificate and all travel documents Full breeding rights Potty-trained, non-shedding coat Our Pricing We’re offering her at $500 (already includes a 25% discount). You can also get two puppies for $900. This special pricing is valid until the 20th of this month. Free Shipping We currently have 3 free shipping coupons available! If you Buy the puppy while they last, we’ll deliver the puppy to your nearest airport or home at no extra cost. The puppy will travel safely with a flight nanny—never as cargo. Check out our client reviews here: https://westbostonterriers.com/testimonials/ If you’re ready to move forward or have any questions, feel free to reply here or text me directly at 3463958013. We also have a short puppy application as part of our screening process to ensure each pup is matched with the right home. Looking forward to hearing from you! Screening Questions 1. Where are you located (city and state)? 2. If you're in Dallas Tx, we can set up a day for you to visit our facility for pickup. 3. How soon do you want the puppy? 4. What is your phone number? 5. Can you tell us more about yourself, your family, and your experience with puppies or other pets? 6. Do you want the puppy as a pet or for breeding/show? 7. Will you reserve the puppy with a $300 deposit for pickup, or would you like to benefit from our free shipping coupons? Best regards, West Boston terriers Puppies https://westbostonterriers.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.