SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
+8618668447648 IisSABRAVA Co.Ltd

Date05/14/2025
PseudonymIisSABRAVA Co.Ltd
Telephone+86 186 6844 7648 (ou 008618668447648) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsOrder summary
šŸ”‹Rechargeable AA/AAA Lithium Batteries with Charger - New-Year PromotionšŸŽ - 4AA/4AAA / šŸ”„BUY 2 Save $10
Comment / ReviewNot only did it take over 45 days to receive the items, lisSABRAVA Co. Ltd. only shipped the chargers and no lithium batteries. I brought this to their attention and they replied they are certain they shipped the batteries. I proved to them they could NOT have shipped because the weight of the little package was 11 ounces and when I weighed the entire contents of the package received on a certified postal scale, it weighed 10.7 ounces. Even so, they refused a refund unless I returned my order by mailing it to China, which of course would have cost much more than the amount paid/lost which was $58.46. Not a huge loss. I want others to know they are a scam. Do not do business with them. PayPal would not do anything unless I filed a complaint with an authority. I could not find a policing agency who would accept my complaint. So, PayPal did nothing to stop this scammer from operating.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Cheryl Mayfield 05/21/2025 at 03:08 PM

      I never received this order and the email to company gives me this page

      Reply
    • Bill 05/31/2025 at 12:31 PM

      SCAM Ordered a watch, never received. SCAM

      Reply
    • David 06/05/2025 at 10:43 PM

      product has not been received
      This is a scam

      Reply
    • donnakm 06/26/2025 at 01:43 PM

      I am also a victim of this company!! They say its been sent and arrived in my mailbox but I never received anything. impossibable

      to get in touch with

      Reply
    • Didknot 06/30/2025 at 05:07 PM

      took almost $20.00 out of bank. Never heard of this so called company SCAM.

      Reply
    • TiePilot77 07/03/2025 at 01:11 AM

      Orderd second of mei a item still nothing recieved or any mail why its so late its a scam company Asked PayPal to pay me back and they already did

      Reply
    • Buzy izzy 07/19/2025 at 04:36 PM

      I order so called Laura Gellar make-up kit a month ago , Money was taken out of My account and I still do not have the product, Contacted Laura Gellar Co. They are not affiliated with this Company so I do not know what I will be getting if I ever get anything.

      Reply
    • Mac 07/21/2025 at 02:00 PM

      Ordered item May 15 20205 and as of July 21st no package. Tried to contact POS seller and invalid email address as well as the tracking number.

      Reply
    • Hoonyer 08/17/2025 at 01:17 PM

      I ordered and received a set of oak whiskey glasses. They are already cracked and useless, never even been used. No way to contact them to get a refund. Guess I'll challenge with my credit card company.

      Reply
    • Report #867800 08/17/2025 at 01:27 PM

      I ordered an automatic car sunshade, and it was definitely NOT WHAT I ORDERED -- first, it wasn't as advertised. Second, it was awful - did not fit in my small car. I ordered 2 - one for me and one for my husband -- it is flimsy and terrible. I want my money back!!!!!!!! Ths is the only website that is on the order form.
      -------------------
      TERRIBLE!!!!!!!!

      Fraudulent email : paypal@contactserves.com
      Url / Website : iissabrava.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.