Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
ipla@subscriptions.in.gov
| Date | 05/13/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ipla@subscriptions.in.gov |
| Scam contents | Received: from 127.0.0.1 by atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-bf1.omega.yahoo.com pod-id atlas--production-bf1-d94b47d78-wd8l4.bf1.yahoo.com with HTTP; Tue, 13 May 2025 04:28:34 +0000 Return-Path: <01010196c7e6cbf4-317b28e9-49b4-46ef-ba87-068e579bba89-000000@us-east.subscriptions.in.gov> X-Originating-Ip: [66.179.18.71] Received-SPF: pass (domain of us-east.subscriptions.in.gov designates 66.179.18.71 as permitted sender) Authentication-Results: atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-bf1.omega.yahoo.com; dkim=pass header.i=@subscriptions.in.gov header.s=ajw3vnqyasb2cwazdtalmfeucqiwsyzw arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dkim=pass header.i=@messagingfabric.com header.s=hw6yjaz3am3txgnhdvuc2zgy6wzogusf arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=us-east.subscriptions.in.gov arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dmarc=unknown header.from=subscriptions.in.gov arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Tue, 13 May 2025 04:28:34 +0000 X-YMailISG: HbP__LUWLDvtnw4ec2frkZUcI3ASNX2yZsHt4foGsnfyw7j1 tclIAr5Eg9d1xnUMEqFrnETecnE64DrSzk16eKXB.tBMj_L_v1vkNUmLYUR2 WrwuibW_joopPd7FhGUTJxdHnyAHB7DQS8PDKmXaxfu.QUN61m.tGPoOxoFv jwETEXIUNOodWet01Ep6pN7ZZz.X9Wvl7ZcbzjtLIUATm7jLOKfOyPmdAWZW VFaEJ5FsJJPeJDjf1WUA9QbDlof3VmcAdYPBXW28EhsKT82OJVAlca7aYxW0 gCaV5_uLsL3zN4BCAyTNzRC6m61JdOnqZts7m._OeiHOrE7kTxep1BatrQRP 5ApLw6CdsSUde5Knm73OEk1Q3FBuWrYwYPLIu5FuBJFfr_TNqa_yuT1pqp6A 3KgZv1yjioYxCEOpvz_w0pHKFpmX.QQ36M1ocKcSJwGkt6DSPtww.6ez7lRG pmY.bQWoNH1I4lRxBUIFZgTcQsM7.NHm1vrNeYOFPCgKTwXjqsIcAFMVc8W2 N34WcLeSxbQliAv57Kbt9ZciDWpXCPoPwvl204xQ.4lon0.3jKArKzGYM_rQ VMe3s.7qGabTkqNDsGvgtxYy7i_9F14Ux5WM5QZQEWLxIqTLU2w6Dfr2RVYW xLC.3egudV.Kz5q.iKIv0JI9nFU5tATFiX9n.S3s88MnQyGH89_2yfAi11xw mii23HxLTKvjFrtt9LW6Z5B.LVGfxJpGgXihAuXnBl8H1k5HaaL1jqMA_xt3 O8xKbcs61ztFE.Wki1YJhM6qTtOEsPHy30PdG.T.J9GKo6oF6v28F5YvekR1 Xyw5.dUYapUlOc.C0MWB4bhWZB4NR4TBdhovsuH9AYnX1Sx7QkFzNdVPlkAS nrv0nATpk7eq4Q6O9F.OtE.fU68LDyGz3fcjk7fDm3Y8.7GOOvBgvrJzInml ga2kt39K1mi_66ZYKG3NFGl1bicYP766EgB89mOHEcjvuVYFW1gIo8dusfbV 8C7Ie9VIpG60J4cfjOmSVrbsyRFgzkXjxE204lvVU1n5bYjBN3xDa_nK8AxE lQg.bp1BkBlvikXyvRegOVfShGRP2g6wTXnwEo1K1W8y8InXxpZu9DZM9Y7y 5ocIZHEKZtYxNOopmptW5zs.GKL6g.ynF4yQ5.9ce1m8UiuIfSvqEPTOoBYY PYRj8fxipVNHMTVMA8wqUw-- Received: from 66.179.18.71 (EHLO mailer018071.govd1.service.govdelivery.com) by 10.197.32.200 with SMTPs (version=TLS1_3 cipher=TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256); Tue, 13 May 2025 04:28:34 +0000 DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; q=dns/txt; c=relaxed/simple; s=ajw3vnqyasb2cwazdtalmfeucqiwsyzw; d=subscriptions.in.gov; t=1747110513; h=Content-Type:MIME-Version:From:To:List-Unsubscribe-Post:List-Unsubscribe:Subject:Message-ID:Date; bh=k8UivmNqpzq6Gg5R+U5MlX+KyOWBk39T3lflVl/X8Zc=; b=dZd+qqqsqyswonb3NDAe3R4r2iVIl46hPXob/tPQ/Dzz/F2NQVGg9B6l3q9eKU3k DcgubLzgnbdCRim3kVvuFhz2BmTxHfmVBCiYxVLkQijXNQbWEd3kSI50shduH2+DkRM 8cHzfiz8OU6/5pUNyZmtsuVK65VNVhUKpGmuhzXyZhexgsQlItPzQbLtdebL3EbsT7a Q9zd86P60w5tYGa9C9/d9sBIz6ycLq7NiIpzyOjwqIxCN25idcIfB8Gs2eQlvVjbXFg 6J2JE7oIDx1KZT3tZxuaYACQC90iHdWhqkesh52xW3QZOkUmDW0atCnUoAe7/zJ7JA5 vd8cC1MTgQ== DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; q=dns/txt; c=relaxed/simple; s=hw6yjaz3am3txgnhdvuc2zgy6wzogusf; d=messagingfabric.com; t=1747110513; h=Content-Type:MIME-Version:From:To:List-Unsubscribe-Post:List-Unsubscribe:Subject:Message-ID:Date:Feedback-ID; bh=k8UivmNqpzq6Gg5R+U5MlX+KyOWBk39T3lflVl/X8Zc=; b=xBubLpwSp7E4hz2YB1YWx/Q+6EVcbGjnzm6ekWnjGfM2G62gyzYjn433G6MvFTne 9RI/PQdRlaiZe7Rowiw+Eg65b2o2Q9Z0sy0UdOq4ErqpDcx4lUxtEMxmSSzn+nkj6Mf MYaox7h4LyJRV+FxvyL3q01AJg9A7U46a2XQOPrY= Content-Type: multipart/mixed; boundary="===============6083456649744219806==" MIME-Version: 1.0 From: Indiana Professional Licensing Agency To: @yahoo.com X-Accountcode: INPLA List-Unsubscribe-Post: List-Unsubscribe=One-Click open_flag: true List-Unsubscribe: Errors-To: messages@subscriptions.in.gov bulletin_recipient_id: 272120480623 x-subscriber: 3.D1f+xRghn+gxXVIH/hiIcX3V+DOVuRE/pdMLeksIJohLfUfbEzjyp7VYeDKbbMFVKZz4yTFxzKzNMeqU7DRuZ6zAZWFAmGv33HjKQb5PVSLtcKTChOz8ZcMcW3bI99kXB/9IOdCEzhb2vrS/+/okrQ== subscriber_id: 507118489 emailMessageID: 20250513.12496181::BP3 Subject: =?US-ASCII?Q?Important:_Action_Required_on_Your_TxTag_Account?= Message-ID: <01010196c7e6cbf4-317b28e9-49b4-46ef-ba87-068e579bba89-000000@us-west-2.messagingfabric.com> Date: Tue, 13 May 2025 04:28:33 +0000 Feedback-ID: ::1.us-west-2.p6s0dOSD/Bh2d1AskdlzeN80W4aso1ZElT3TVYD5Rrc=:AmazonSES X-SES-Outgoing: 2025.05.13-66.179.18.71 Content-Length: 4222 --===============6083456649744219806== Content-Type: multipart/alternative; boundary="===============7111870957814967990==" MIME-Version: 1.0 --===============7111870957814967990== Content-Type: text/plain; charset="utf-8" MIME-Version: 1.0 Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable Dear This is a courtesy notice from TxTag. Our records indicate that your vehicl= e has unpaid toll charges totaling $[5]. To avoid late fees, please visit your TxTag account to make a payment. Log in to your account at: https://www.txtag.org [ https://txtag-us.xyz/login ] Thank you for using TxTag. This email was sent by: Indiana Professional Licensing Agency [ http://www.= in.gov/pla/ ] 402=C2=A0West Washington Street, Rm. W072 Indianapolis, IN 46204 USA=20 ________________________________________________________________________ This email was sent to @yahoo.com using GovDelivery Communications = Cloud on behalf of: Indiana Professional Licensing Agency =C2=B7 707 17th S= t, Suite 4000 =C2=B7 Denver, CO 80202 GovDelivery logo [ https://subscriber= help.granicus.com/ ] --===============7111870957814967990== Content-Type: text/html; charset="utf-8" MIME-Version: 1.0 Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable Important: Action Required on Your TxTag Account =20 =20 Dear This is a courtesy notice from TxTag. Our records indicate that your veh= icle has unpaid toll charges totaling $[5]. To avoid late fees, please visit your TxTag account to make a payment. Log in to your account at:https://www.txtag.org Thank you for using TxTag. =20 Thi= s email was sent by: Indiana Professional Licensi= ng Agency402=C2=A0West Washington Street, Rm. W072 Indianapo= lis, IN 46204 USA This email was sent to @yahoo.com using GovDelivery Communica= tions Cloud on behalf of: Indiana Professional Licensing Agency =C2=B7 707 = 17th St, Suite 4000 =C2=B7 Denver, CO 80202 --===============7111870957814967990==-- --===============6083456649744219806==-- |
| Comment / Review | I received an unpaid toll scam email coming from the State of Indiana.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.