Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
kamalctg1955@gmail.com +18055397510 Microsoft Global
| Date | 05/12/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kamalctg1955@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Microsoft Global |
| Telephone | +1 805-539-7510 (ou 0018055397510) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Confirmation of payment รข USD 546.99 debitedBack to Messages From: Microsoft Global Add to Contacts | Invite Sender | Block SenderFull Header To:Kathleen l Reinhold Sent: Mon, May 05, 2025 08:46 AM Your Office 365 Business Bill is ready Subscription : M365-2025/06298306382 Pay your Bill: waykat@juno.com SalesHelpline: 1-(805)-(539)-7510 (free calling no cost) Dear Kathleen l Reinhold, Your Office 365 Personal subscription is scheduled to be automatically renewed on Monday, May 05, 2025.The charge of USD 546.99 will be deducted from your account within the next few hours. Please retain a copy of this message for your records. This purchase entitles you to an Office 365 Personal yearly subscription at a cost of USD 546.99 (plus any applicable taxes).Your subscription will renew automatically each year and you will Be charged at the then current once. You can manage the details of your subscription or cancel anytime by calling our Sales Helpline: 1-(805)-(539)-7510 (free calling no cost) Here is a description of the service: Order number: MCF-202503-880298 Name: User ID: waykat@juno.com Service Period: 2 Year | 2 PC Payment Mode: Auto-Debit Total Amount: USD 546.99 We appreciate your continued trust in Microsoft 365! Microsoft Office One Microsoft Way 1-(805)-(539)-7510 USA --------------------------------------------------------------------- Be on the look out for fake emails phishing for information. The message really is coming from Microsoft |
| Comment / Review | As of today, 5/12/2025, no charges have appeared on my bank account but I did not call them either. I feel confident this is a scam of course.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.