Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mainecoonkittenscradle@gmail.com mainecoonkittenscradle.com
| Date | 05/11/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mainecoonkittenscradle@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://mainecoonkittenscradle.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello Thanks for expressing interest in our Mainecoon kittens Cradle. Luna is still available and ready to go to a new and happy home. All our kittens have been recently Vet-checked & 100% Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, and potty trained. At Mainecoon Kittens Cradle, we offer a one year health guarantee and also offers free lifetime support and advice for all customers, especially first time kitten’s owners to ensure your kittens are healthy and have a long life expectancy. Due to the love and concern we have for all our litters we also recommend a constant update of all our kittens in their new homes to be sure they are well taken care of. They are accustomed to using their adult Kitty door and maintaining a clean nursery. They exhibit a playful nature and enjoy being held. They possess kind-heartedness, affection, and a desire to please. Our Cats have undergone health and genetic screenings. The price includes adoption,microchipping for the kitties and delivery . Each kitten is provided with Neopar , Bordetella (kennel cough), and two doses of Duramune Max 5 (5-way vaccine). They are dewormed weekly and receive preventive treatment against coccidia and giardia. This kitten package encompasses a comprehensive health record (covering the aforementioned vaccines), a health certificate, pedigrees, an educational packet, and a one-year health guarantee. Our kittens are raised in proximity to various animals such as horses, calves, rabbits, chickens, adult cats, dogs, and young children. MORE INFORMATION ABOUT OUR KITTEN: Pet Name: Luna She has been micro chipped She has been administered all her shots Gender: Female Breed: Mainecoon Bloodline: Mainecoon Age: 10 Weeks Price: $950 (Kitten’s Purchase and Delivery) Luna comes with: * Paperwork * Microchip Paperwork * Vet Health Certificate * Food Skinners Field & Trial Bag * Mainecoon Handbook to educate new owners on how to maintain Luna on a healthy diet * Contract of sales * Scent blanket * Assortment of toys & chews * Lifetime Support 24/7 ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS: Getting a good home for Luna is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. To initiate the process, I would like to inquire further. I apologize for the number of questions and I hope you get back with prompt and sincere responses ; it's important to ensure a good home for my kittens. Hope you don't mind? .Are you a breeder? .Do you have children? .What is your occupation? .Are you familiar with this breed? .Could you provide a brief description of your living environment? .Can you reassure me about your commitment to caring for our kitten? •Where precisely are you located? •Have you ever owned or raised a kitten before? •Do you have a nearby vet clinic in your area? •How soon do you need Luna? We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for the Kitten as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the kitten, Having this informations will give me confidence in placing my kitten in capable hands. I would greatly appreciate your responses to these questions. We would also like to let you know that we do NOT place any of our kitties in homes that will practice unprofessional breeding for money making with little or no love and care given to them. All our kittens are rehomed for KITTEN PURPOSES ONLY. So as long as you can make us understand that you will share the love in your homes with these kittens, we will consider placing one or more of our kittens in your home. We look forward to hearing from you, so we could advise on the next step regarding the adoption. Warm regards https://mainecoonkittenscradle.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.