SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
libertyzeay.com support@libertyzeay.com

Date11/23/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@libertyzeay.com
Pseudonymlibertyzeay
Url / Websitehttps://libertyzeay.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe moment you enter our store you will experience a new level of serenity and good taste. It is our topmost priority to gain trust of our valued customers by providing trustworthy products and services. We aim to keep the good work up by providing market beating innovative and fresh designs.

Please feel free to contact us if you need any assistance about our products or services. Our enthusiastic skilled staff members are always here to help you with any relevant information that you might need.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling christmas items and decorations at affordable prices however it's not a legit website to shop from
The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at cheap prices, this trick is usually used by scammers and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The images displayed have been lifted off of other websites and do not belong to this website which means customers will either receive poor quality items or nothing at all.
The contact information provided is very limited. you can only contact them through the email address which remains unresponsive. No phone number is listed on the website for direct communications.
The website claims to be managed under Landbase Trading Co Limited. this entity has been associated with multiple scam websites some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=Landbase+Trading+Co+Limited#search-container
Please be careful and do not order anything from this website

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Kathleen Keesler 12/29/2023 at 12:33 PM

        This is my second E-mail i'm sending, When i sent the first one my package was in Bolder on the 27th DEc. now it's the 29 and you say my package was Delivered. I DIDNOT Receive my package. After waiting a month for the package You say it was Delivered. so now that i know this is a scam you need to return my money, I am notifying Facebook and placing your name all over , I will not stop until you return my money or the product. You are F IN SCAMERS

        Reply
      • Report #843749 05/10/2025 at 04:21 PM

        I ordered these bras that claimed to lift you up and hold in your sides so there is no "spillage". First when I went to order it said $41.06 then when my Apple Pay payment went through -- a different name came up with the purchase confirmation and now a NEW total of $54 and change was charged to my card. I emailed them right away and the charge was reverted back to the original $41.06. 4 weeks later I received the package coming from Geeathers Fottys from Gardena California with no packing slip OR invoice included. The product is junk and totally NOT AS ADVERTISED. I reached out to them via email and told them I wanted to return them and get a refund of the full price less the shipping charges - I thought that was fair. They told me they would offer me $6 USD -- I said absolutely not. Then they came back with $9 USD or I would have to ship it back to CHINA. Why? It arrived and was sent to me from Garden California -- USA! They insisted that the best they could do was $15.00 USD. I told them I would accept anything less than $25 USD (still $5 less than what I paid less shipping charges). The following is their response:

        In response to your concerns, our return address is:
        No.1689 Baiyun Avenue North, 510420 Baiyun District, Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
        We guarantee the full reimbursement if you provide the following valid details of your returned parcel:
        1. Tracking Number (via screenshot or photo)
        2. A picture of your returned package displaying our warehouse address
        3. Ensure... Read more

        Shipping Label and Packaging of Items

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.