SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.drivecarjoy.com support@drivecarjoy.com

Date01/24/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@drivecarjoy.com
Pseudonymdrivecarjoy
Url / Websitehttps://www.drivecarjoy.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey claim to be selling car-related products and accessories at a discounted rate, but they're scammers.
Comment / ReviewThe website is deceiving customers with poor-quality products, non-delivered items, and poor-quality services.
The customer service is unhelpful.The website refuses to give people their money back.
Refunds and returns are also impossible.
All of their products are on sale with low prices. Scammers use this to dupe people into purchasing.
The website is operated by Landbase Trading Co. Ltd. and Uture Ecom Ltd. Both companies are fraudulent, owned by Chinese scammers, and have been found on multiple scam websites.
Be careful and do not trust them with your money.

Attachment(s)
  • low priced products
  • customer reviews
  • fake company details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Susan Parsons 01/28/2023 at 03:21 PM

        I never purchased from this co. On 12/27 last year this company deducted $43.72 from my checking. Notation on entry POs Purchase 001550 drivecarjoy 8329031737 CA.

        Reply
      • Valerie 02/05/2023 at 12:12 AM

        I looked at their website from a Facebook ad and never ordered anything. I got a charge on my cc. I sent several emails with no response expect the first one where they said they were on vacation and would return on 1/27. I sent two emails since then with no response. I will report it as fraud to my cc in the morning.

        Reply
      • Mark 07/30/2023 at 11:08 AM

        I ordered one of their Cup Holders. My item never arrived, and their Fed Ex Tracking number was not real when calling Fed Ex and providing Fed Ex the number. After emailing their terrible customer service to receive a refund, I was told that they had a restocking fee that was half of the product cost and also had to pay for the shipping. My reimbursement was under half of what I initially paid. No legitimate business does this!! Do not order from this fraudulent company!!!

        Reply
      • Report #843721 05/10/2025 at 10:30 AM

        This website promote products on instagram. Products such as glasses and other car accessories.
        -------------------
        I had a very serious issue with tracking my package. The tracking number provided did not work on any major tracking websites, and I had no information about the location of my order for weeks. After more than a month of waiting, the package finally arrived — but unfortunately, the product I received was not what I had ordered. It only resembled the item in shape, but it was clearly a different and cheaper version, both in quality and design. I feel misled by this company and strongly advise others to be cautious before making any purchases from them.

        Pseudonym : Drivecarjoy

        What i ordered
        What I received

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.