Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
nusaphil.execom@gmail.com
| Date | 05/09/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | nusaphil.execom@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | We entered into an agreement with Veloce Group Inc. to jointly pursue a government contract for the supply of diesel to the Philippines Department of National Defense. To facilitate the bidding process and ensure the efficient handling of international procurement and local distribution, we partnered with local logistics firms, specifically Rainchem International Inc. and its parent company, Nusaphil, to assist with organizational and logistical components of the transaction. However, the bid was significantly delayed due to non-performance by Veloce Group Inc., as well as procedural issues within the Philippine government, ultimately resulting in the cancellation and postponement of the bid process. Subsequent investigations revealed that Veloce Group Inc., along with its representative Col. Valdez, was allegedly involved in corrupt activities, intending to divert proceeds from the potential bid award for personal enrichment rather than fulfilling the legitimate objectives of the contract. Following these developments, Rainchem International Inc., through Nusaphil, proposed an alternative arrangement: to supply diesel to their private clientele instead of pursuing the canceled government contract. A separate agreement was signed under which Rainchem committed to paying $90,000,000 USD to us. As part of the funding and operational ramp-up for this new venture, Rainchem provided a fraudulent proof of wire transfer intended to mislead us into investing additional capital within the Philippines. In addition, our executives were taken to a location where Rainchem representatives showcased rooms allegedly filled with cash, claiming it was allocated for the transaction—actions which were later determined to be part of a larger pattern of misrepresentation. After expending significant time, capital, and resources based on these fraudulent misrepresentations, Rainchem—through their legal counsel—issued a letter instructing us to halt all transaction activities. In response, we issued a formal notice terminating our agreements with all the parties. |
| Comment / Review | Primary individuals and entities involved: Rainchem International Inc. Veloce Group Inc. Col. Rodel Valdez Nusaphil S Trix General Merchandise Trixie (affiliated with Rainchem) Centro Supersales Inc.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mr Sagakuchi 05/27/2025 at 12:08 AM
This is fake news. This site needs to verify first and get side of the other party for purposes of fairness and veracity of information