Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+447983913738
| Date | 05/09/2025 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | +44 7983 913738 (ou 00447983913738) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Approximately a year ago, we received a formal letter of attestation from a UK law firm (for which we have filed a formal complaint), acting on behalf of their client Cansea Properties Limited, represented by Mr. Sean Brannigan and his associate Mr. Paul Taylor. The attestation confirmed that funds were in place and ready for disbursement, and it served as the basis for our decision to proceed with a major international transaction. We relied on their law firm’s letter—and the subsequent repeated assurances from Mr. Brannigan and Mr. Taylor—that the necessary compliance was complete and that the funds were either at HSBC or held with the central bank. We were given detailed updates referencing QR code mismatches, intermediary bank procedures, and imminent release dates. These updates were intended to maintain confidence and justify delays, but the promised funds never arrived. Based on these representations, we entered into binding third-party agreements with significant financial exposure. The reality is that the law firm’s attestation was used to induce our reliance on a funding timeline that was never met. Despite a year of explanations and shifting justifications, there is still no clarity or delivery. |
| Comment / Review | We have incurred significant losses and would encourage anyone to be cautious when conducting business with Mr. Paul Taylor, Mr. Sean Brannigan, and Cansea Properties Limited.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Richard 05/10/2025 at 04:47 AM
This is a complex report because it is difficult to determine what exactly this is about. Has data been misused by unknown third parties or were you really doing business with the company Cansea Properties Limited? By the way, the company exists, here you will find the details:
https://open.endole.co.uk/insight/company/14773294-cansea-properties-limited
Remarkable is that the total asset of this company is just 1 pound! You will also see that Mr Sean Terrence Brannigan also owned City Infrastructure Holdings Ltd (14145869) dissolved in 2024 and Horizon Integrated Solutions Ltd (14778214) with a partner named David Provan McCann and a total asset of 100 pound! The name Paul Taylor is very generic but nowhere found with these company's
Now I am not a financial expert, but before I would do business with these gentlemen, I first wanted to know why there is / is so little money in these companys? Could be a tax avoidance? In more than 2 years, a total possession of 101 pounds sets off all alarm bells for me!
Without wanting to criticize you (!), the big question is of course whether you researched these companies before you entered into a commitment with them? And if the answer is YES, then you would have seen this too, wouldn't you? Difficult case.