SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
service@ayyecoeeye.com ayyecoeeye.com

Date05/09/2025
Fraudulent emailservice@ayyecoeeye.com
Url / Websiteayyecoeeye.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents.Youtube add for a small handheld welder.
Comment / ReviewThe item i ordered was an $86.00 welder.
I received a $12.00 soldering iron.
I bought 2.
The refund adress is a dead email adress.
I found another email that i tried but no response

Attachment(s)
  • 3 in 1 metal welding, cutting, rust remover.
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • maxi 05/10/2025 at 05:40 AM

        Before ordering, you of course check whether the company data of CHANGSHA JIUZI E-COMMERCE CO., LTD. can be checked? Something you always do BEFORE you click "buy now" right?

        Nothing can be found about this company (clearly stated on the front page), not even in the Chinese trade register. This may be because they translated the Chinese name to English and then errors occur. They do not mention a company number so the company information cannot be checked and if that information cannot be checked then DO NOT BUY THERE!

        However, a bit of digging shows it is a sub-company of ZHENGZHOU LINGGOU INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD, a company that, just like another sub-company GIIMALL CLOUD TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED, has a good reputation. But you couldn't know that.

        They can be reached at: +8615637167133.

        TOP TIP: ALWAYS, before you buy in a webshop, check the company details (google?).Just takes a few seconds! If there are no company details, it is a SCAM. If you can't check them (as in this case) don't buy them!

        Reply
      • TOM 05/13/2025 at 10:42 PM

        they are not legit they scammed out of $65.OO IM CAALLING THE BBV ON THEM TO STOP THIS FROM HAPPENING TO ANY ONE ELSE

        Reply
      • TOM 05/13/2025 at 10:48 PM

        oh THIS IS TOM AGAIN THIS WAS ON YOUTUB THAT THEY ADVERTISED THE WELLDING GUN ORDER NOTHING OFF OF YOUTUB ITS A SCAM

        Reply
      • Michael 07/26/2025 at 10:48 AM

        Put the wrong address on pkg. was sent back they emmediatlly gave me a refung. YOU POBABLY MADE A MISTAKE WHEN ORDERING. The discount is amazing as can not afford new denturies so the teeth was an amazing price. I give them the highest rating if could would go above the highest rating. If you make a mistake or get wron product they will nrefund your money

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.