Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
globalpostservice.org
| Date | 02/09/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | globalpostservice.org Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a fake shipping site run and controlled by scammers. These scammers use fake shipping companies to trick victims into paying upfront fees for packages, fake jobs, or using them as money or parcel mules. They may claim you have a package or financial documents that need payment upfront. (gold, life insurance etc) Scammers may also offer fake jobs that lead to fake checks or using victims as a parcel and or money mules. The items shipped or money sent are stolen. You would be helping the scammer to move it around to them or other mules. |
| Comment / Review | Domain: globalpostservice.org Registered On: 2024-06-10 Expires On: 2025-06-10 https://www.whois.com/whois/globalpostservice.org
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
BJA 05/08/2025 at 04:47 PM
They wanted me to pay $155 for insurance on a few motorcycle parts via Zelle. Said they would refund it when the package arrived safely. SCAM
up votedown vote
Report #843364 05/08/2025 at 05:11 PM
Trying to charge $155 for insurance via Zelle.
-------------------
This website and the people behind it scam people out of money for shipping insurance. They wanted me to pay $155 for insurance via Zelle. They said it would be refunded once my package arrived safely. The contact phone number goes to Google Voice and the website URL is registered to a Brian Criw in San Francisco at 915-229-6354. Several scam reporting websites report this site as a scam. The person that I was doing business with used this scam shipper to scam me out of even more money. It needs to be taken down ASAP. I attached the chat transcript with Global Post when I reached out to them after I got an email stating my shipment was on hold. Thank you.
Fraudulent email : globalpostservice98@gmail.com
Telephone : +18182131270
Files for this comment