Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.yourselfirst.com hello@yourselfirst.com
| Date | 11/02/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hello@yourselfirst.com |
| Pseudonym | Yourselfiest |
| Url / Website | https://www.yourselfirst.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | https://www.yourselfirst.com/ Hide subscription terms Think your paying for a one time report but they will charge your car for month subscription. Refuse refund and lose log in info. |
| Comment / Review | Hide subscription terms Think your paying for a one time report but they will charge your car for month subscription. Refuse refund and lose log in info. They are Menesko
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Josey 11/06/2024 at 10:55 AM
How can I cancel this as they've taken money from me and no way of contacting them! Advise please.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 11/06/2024 at 12:01 PM
If you paid via credit card then call the number on the back and try to cancel/dispute the transaction. Tell them the website is a scam and work with your credit card company to get your money back. If you used debit, talk to your bank.
up votedown vote
A 11/06/2024 at 12:51 PM
The sight is deceptive and hides log
in. On the homepage at the very bottom page click access my report for access to log in page. For US customers can log in https://app.yourselfirst.com/en/sign-in
Update your subscription under the settings
up votedown vote
Report #817793 01/20/2025 at 05:36 PM
What started as a simple $1.99 purchase turned into a complete nightmare. No access to service, monthly charges of $29.95, and zero customer support. This is daylight robbery!
-------------------
Yourselfirst review
Lost $149.75 over 5 months to these thieves. Support never responds, login doesn't work, and they keep charging even after cancellation. Had to get my lawyer involved!
Pseudonym : Yourselfirst
up votedown vote
ERH 03/12/2025 at 02:33 PM
This is one of two sites that advertised providing a "Free Autism Test" amongst other tests. You can take the test for free, but to access the results, you have to pay ~$1.95 [the price may differ by a few cents]. No biggie--but then a few days later, they charged my account for $29.95. The exact same thing happened to me with Personality.co; so it is very likely both scams are run on the same model. At least one of these two sites had me sign the review BEFORE leading me to the payment page, so I left a 5-star review and then found out the site was falsely advertising itself as free.
up votedown vote
J 03/20/2025 at 07:22 AM
I wish I had seen these reviews before making the initial ยฃ1.68 payment to access test results - I have since been charged ยฃ23.59 just one week later, with no other indication of sign-up to any subscription. Thankfully, I have been able to log on and cancel my subscription, but have seen other reviews that claim the company is still able to access bank accounts and continue to take money regardless of cancellations. I have called my bank to dispute the recent (nonconsensual) transaction, but they are unable to do anything other than block future transactions. Absolute nightmare. Please avoid at all costs!
up votedown vote
Marga 03/28/2025 at 03:20 PM
Thank you for the warning. My bank has contacted me and has blocked further payments.
up votedown vote
Report #839435 04/22/2025 at 04:08 AM
Feedback loop of nothing
-------------------
Every reflection leads to another vague prompt. It never goes anywhere.
up votedown vote
Report #839437 04/22/2025 at 04:17 AM
Yourselfirst experience: 2/10!
-------------------
Lost interest in 3 days. Hung around for 5 more out of sheer disbelief.
up votedown vote
Report #839441 04/22/2025 at 04:27 AM
Just marketing with crystals
-------------------
It is all intentions and alignment but no actual action steps.
up votedown vote
Report #839683 04/23/2025 at 04:01 AM
Does not stick!
-------------------
Gave it two weeks. Nothing felt meaningful. Just polished nothingness.
up votedown vote
Report #839688 04/23/2025 at 04:25 AM
Pretty UI can not mask how shallow the content really is.
up votedown vote
Report #839692 04/23/2025 at 04:32 AM
Misleading promises
-------------------
Promised personal growth. Delivered subscribe for more.
up votedown vote
Vince 04/23/2025 at 02:03 PM
I was exploring this website and their offer to provide a Personality Profile report for $1.95.
However, after, I had taken their test, and tried to access my "report", I was taken to a number of other pages touting more expensive reports. I tried to extricate myself unsuccessfully and finally got off their web site.
When I saw that I was being charged $1.95 still, I thought no problem, I will learn from this experience, but a week later, they charged me $29.95--ostensible to run forever, unless I canceled. I tried unsuccessfully to contact the company; the did not recognize my password, and never sent me one when I requested it. Fortunately, I had used PayPal rather than my credit card in this transaction, and so was able to go onto PayPal, dispute the transaction, and get a refund. I notice that the PayPal community also listed a number of unhappy subscribers to this scam.
up votedown vote
Report #839991 04/24/2025 at 04:23 AM
So much you got this! Not a single tool that actually helps.
up votedown vote
Report #839996 04/24/2025 at 04:33 AM
Feels like advice written by a tired intern. No depth at all.
up votedown vote
Report #839998 04/24/2025 at 04:39 AM
Yourselfirst was a waste!
-------------------
The experience felt more like I was trapped in a loop a pretty nonsense.
up votedown vote
Report #840270 04/25/2025 at 04:35 AM
Woke up to app has stopped working. No rhyme or reason.
up votedown vote
Report #840273 04/25/2025 at 04:42 AM
Backed by yourselfirst reviews
-------------------
I read yourselfirst reviews beforehand; their warnings about these crashes saved me pain!
up votedown vote
Report #840276 04/25/2025 at 04:51 AM
Overly complex flows
-------------------
To start a session, I needed 7 taps and 3 confirmations. Madness.
up votedown vote
Juan 04/25/2025 at 01:19 PM
The problem of the complainants / reporters here is that hardly anyone bothered to view the website or click on one of the conditions. Everywhere on this (otherwise pointless) website it says that you are subscribing to some kind of service. For example, click on "help center". It says in large letters and bold "Accounts & Subscriptions"! Even if you click on another condition, it is immediately clear that you have to create an account and take out a subscription! It's only a subscription trap if you really can't read. But even then, the icons used could say something?
For the future, If creating an account on a webshop or a website is mandatory, it means that you are committing to something. This is almost always a paid subscription.
up votedown vote
Report #840996 04/29/2025 at 03:13 AM
The certificate bug was in yourselfirst reviews, and it is real.
-------------------
Reflected in yourselfirst reviews!
up votedown vote
Report #841001 04/29/2025 at 03:22 AM
Data vanished again
-------------------
Scheduled a reminder , woke up, it was gone.
up votedown vote
Report #841004 04/29/2025 at 03:35 AM
Random billing errors
-------------------
Charged a different amount each month, my bank hates these surprises.
up votedown vote
Report #841285 04/30/2025 at 03:38 AM
Not what I expected
-------------------
Thought I was signing up for growth, ended up with spam.
up votedown vote
Report #841289 04/30/2025 at 03:44 AM
All glitter, zero substance
up votedown vote
Report #841292 04/30/2025 at 03:51 AM
Regret downloading
-------------------
5 minutes in and I already wanted my time back.
up votedown vote
Report #841616 05/01/2025 at 04:06 AM
I swear they design it to trap you into subscriptions.
up votedown vote
Report #841619 05/01/2025 at 04:16 AM
Yourselfirst reviews save lives
-------------------
Wish I had read the yourselfirst reviews before giving my card info
up votedown vote
Report #841624 05/01/2025 at 04:21 AM
Repetitive advice
-------------------
Same generic slogans over and over
up votedown vote
Report #841808 05/02/2025 at 03:46 AM
Laughable premium content
-------------------
Paying for stuff you can find free online
up votedown vote
Report #841813 05/02/2025 at 03:55 AM
Not even if they paid me to use it
up votedown vote
Report #841816 05/02/2025 at 04:05 AM
Yourselfirst reviews = life savers
-------------------
After my awful experience, I now trust reviews religiously.
up votedown vote
Report #842726 05/06/2025 at 05:56 AM
Yourselfirst Reviews Had My Back
-------------------
Only wish I'd checked Yourselfirst reviews first. Could've avoided it.
up votedown vote
Report #842730 05/06/2025 at 06:05 AM
Do not waste your hope, time, or money here!
up votedown vote
Report #842735 05/06/2025 at 06:10 AM
It took me less than an hour to delete it forever.
up votedown vote
Report #842943 05/07/2025 at 03:45 AM
Canโt recommend
-------------------
Insightful? More like โinsert name hereโ self-help.
up votedown vote
Report #842970 05/07/2025 at 04:39 AM
Opened the app to feel better. Left feeling like a broken Pinterest board.
up votedown vote
Report #842974 05/07/2025 at 04:44 AM
It's not self-help, it's self-hype. Nothing here feels real.
up votedown vote
Report #843227 05/08/2025 at 03:48 AM
App-induced burnout
-------------------
Irony: I needed recovery from this recovery app.
up votedown vote
Report #843229 05/08/2025 at 03:55 AM
Spiritual junk food
-------------------
Aesthetics can not fix spiritual emptiness.
up votedown vote
Report #843422 05/09/2025 at 04:03 AM
Copy-paste healing
-------------------
Same quotes, same vibes, same empty feeling after.
up votedown vote
Report #843423 05/09/2025 at 04:09 AM
Emotional grift
-------------------
Everything is behind a paywall. Even my patience.
up votedown vote
Report #844007 05/12/2025 at 04:48 AM
Cringe overload
-------------------
Meditation audio sounds like a TikTok voiceover.
up votedown vote
Report #844262 05/13/2025 at 04:56 AM
Lame affirmations!
-------------------
You are enough does not hit when it is the fifth time today from a bot.
up votedown vote
Report #844506 05/14/2025 at 04:25 AM
If instagram influencers made a therapy app, this would be it.
up votedown vote
Report #844769 05/15/2025 at 06:37 AM
Like reading motivational quotes written by an AI. Oh, wait...
up votedown vote
Report #844770 05/15/2025 at 06:45 AM
Tried it, signed heavily, deleted. That sums it up.
-------------------
Mediocre at best!
up votedown vote
Report #844954 05/16/2025 at 03:08 AM
Looks polished, acts dirty
-------------------
Nice site. But behind it? Instant charges and zero support.
up votedown vote
Report #844956 05/16/2025 at 03:25 AM
My input? Yourselfirst feels more like they put themselves first. Always. Total scam service!
up votedown vote
Celia Windley 05/16/2025 at 08:08 AM
"Free test"? More like $39 trap disguised as mindfulness. That is not free.
up votedown vote
Greta T. 05/16/2025 at 08:15 AM
My input? Scam. Yourselfirst equals alerts and auto-renewals. Fun!
up votedown vote
Report #845431 05/19/2025 at 04:26 AM
Feedback: sketchy
-------------------
From signup to charge took 3 screens. Never saw a price tag. Classic move.
up votedown vote
Report #845434 05/19/2025 at 04:34 AM
Refund? Never happened
-------------------
They approved my refund. But 14 days later - nothing. Radio silence...
up votedown vote
Report #845708 05/20/2025 at 06:08 AM
Charged mid-test
-------------------
Did not even finish the quiz and I am billed? What kind of setup is this?
up votedown vote
Report #845891 05/21/2025 at 03:38 AM
Change your mindset! Sure, right after you steal my credit card.
up votedown vote
Report #845896 05/21/2025 at 03:46 AM
Americans voice here, same pattern: vague test, then payment wall.
up votedown vote
Report #846209 05/22/2025 at 07:24 AM
Total scam service
-------------------
Showed this to my therapist. She said: that is not therapy. That is theft
up votedown vote
Report #846218 05/22/2025 at 08:07 AM
Took me in circles: login, test, card, charge. Nowhere to cancel.
up votedown vote
Report #846384 05/23/2025 at 03:55 AM
Welcome to the trap
-------------------
You do not join yourselfirst. You fall into it. With your wallet open.
up votedown vote
Report #846906 05/26/2025 at 03:29 AM
Yourselfirst? it is a billing engine disguised as self-care. Clever.
-------------------
My honest opinion
up votedown vote
Report #846908 05/26/2025 at 03:36 AM
Free trial = immediate charge. How is this legal? Seriously asking.
up votedown vote
Report #847163 05/27/2025 at 03:44 AM
Zero accountability
-------------------
Reached support 4 times. Same canned reply. No solution.
up votedown vote
Report #847164 05/27/2025 at 03:48 AM
Vanished refund
-------------------
Promised a refund, sent proof. Never got it. Classic move.
up votedown vote
Report #847166 05/27/2025 at 03:54 AM
Yourselfirst review: recycled content with fancy borders and fees.
up votedown vote
Report #847431 05/28/2025 at 03:09 AM
Unexpected gift
-------------------
My card was charged as a thank you for trying. Thanks for what?
up votedown vote
Report #847433 05/28/2025 at 03:14 AM
Disappointing insight
-------------------
Yourselfirst testemonial: vague tips, generic paths, real money loss!
up votedown vote
Report #847716 05/29/2025 at 03:58 AM
Nothing special
-------------------
Yourselfirst feedback: like an overpriced daily horoscope.
up votedown vote
Report #847717 05/29/2025 at 04:05 AM
Advice feels AI-generated. Expect the billing, that is very real.
up votedown vote
Report #847897 05/30/2025 at 03:25 AM
They asked for payment before explaining the offer. Red flag.
up votedown vote
Report #847899 05/30/2025 at 03:32 AM
Unhelpful coach
-------------------
Yourselfirst rating: AI-generated advice + payment traps = regret.
up votedown vote
Report #848446 06/02/2025 at 06:00 AM
Do not fall for it!
-------------------
The whole flow is built to trap you into recurring payments.
up votedown vote
Report #848449 06/02/2025 at 06:11 AM
Yourselfirst opinion: tons of words, no actual help, sneaky fees.
up votedown vote
Report #848701 06/03/2025 at 03:32 AM
Yourselfirst review: looks helpful, behaves like a subscription trap.
-------------------
Not what it seems
up votedown vote
Report #848704 06/03/2025 at 03:40 AM
I signed up in curiosity. I stayed... unwillingly.
up votedown vote
Report #849051 06/04/2025 at 06:22 AM
Unclear process
-------------------
Yourselfirst impression: weird flow, forced billing, ghost support.
up votedown vote
Report #849058 06/04/2025 at 06:29 AM
Regret clicked in
-------------------
The moment I paid, I knew I should not have.
up votedown vote
Report #849380 06/05/2025 at 07:35 AM
Yourselfirst review: if you enjoy being auto-billed, this one for you.
up votedown vote
Report #849384 06/05/2025 at 07:43 AM
Signed up for growth. Got a subscription I can not cancel
-------------------
Sad reality!
up votedown vote
Report #849567 06/06/2025 at 03:30 AM
Support magic trick: vanish
-------------------
Sent three emails, got zero answers. Houdini would be proud of this disappearing act.
up votedown vote
Report #849570 06/06/2025 at 03:39 AM
As a data analyst, I expect transparency. Here, info is hidden deeper than my old MySpace page.
up votedown vote
Report #850095 06/09/2025 at 03:34 AM
We will get back to you, this is never happening
-------------------
Promised a reply in 24 hours. It is been two weeks and counting.
up votedown vote
Report #850096 06/09/2025 at 03:42 AM
Refund? More like hide and seek
-------------------
Chasing my refund felt like playing tag with a ghost.
up votedown vote
Report #850352 06/10/2025 at 06:22 AM
Waiting for support like... crickets
-------------------
My patience left the chat
up votedown vote
Report #850355 06/10/2025 at 06:31 AM
Glitch in the matrix, they said
-------------------
Blamed a bug for my missing money. Red pill, please
up votedown vote
Report #850599 06/11/2025 at 04:42 AM
Yourselfirst review: refund took weeks
-------------------
I requested a refund and was approved, but it took weeks to get the money back.
up votedown vote
Report #850601 06/11/2025 at 04:54 AM
Cancelling felt like a video game boss
-------------------
Every step to cancel got harder. Needed cheat codes to escape
up votedown vote
Report #851191 06/13/2025 at 09:15 AM
Limited time offer, unlimited hassle
-------------------
Signed up for a deal, got a headache instead.
up votedown vote
Report #851193 06/13/2025 at 09:22 AM
Manipulative tactics!!!
-------------------
The way they hook you is classic emotional bait-and-switch, total scam!