Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
softbabybluekittens2@gmail.com softbabybluekittens.com
| Date | 05/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | softbabybluekittens2@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://softbabybluekittens.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Greetings, Thank you for your interest in our Russian Blue kitten, Kate. She is currently 10 weeks old and ready to join her new family. She has been recently vet-checked, is 100% healthy, up-to-date on her vaccinations, and fully litter box trained. All of our cats are tested negative for PKD, FELV, and FIV, which is why we offer a one-year health guarantee. We also provide free lifetime support and advice, especially for first-time cat owners, to ensure your kitten stays healthy and enjoys a long, happy life. We take great pride in offering constant updates on our kittens once they’ve joined their new homes to ensure they are well cared for. I am located in (Richmond,Virginia) More Information About Kate: Price: $750 (shipping included) Purebred: Yes Tested Negative for PKD, FELV, and FIV Microchip Available (implantation required) 1-Year Health Guarantee Money-Back Guarantee Kate’s Personality: Kate is an absolutely adorable and sweet kitten. She is quick to learn, gets along well with children, and loves to climb onto laps during TV time. She’s fiercely loyal, playful, and loves to interact with everyone in the family. She also enjoys playing independently, making her a perfect companion for individuals who may not always be home. At our cattery, we focus on health, temperament, and quality, and Kate is a wonderful example of that. Adoption Requirements: Finding the right home for Kate is our top priority, and we’d appreciate it if you could answer a few questions to help us determine if your home is the best fit for her: 1)Have you ever raised or owned a cat before? 2)Do you have a vet clinic nearby? 3)Does your living environment allow pets? 4)How soon are you looking to adopt a kitten? We apologize for these questions, but we want to ensure that Kate goes to a loving and responsible home. Please understand that we do not place our kittens in homes where they may be used for unprofessional breeding or neglected in any way. Our kittens are re-homed as pets only, and we are looking for families who will share their love and care. We look forward to hearing from you and hope we can proceed with Kate’s adoption to a caring home. Best regards, https://softbabybluekittens.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.