Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
corgidogsbreeders@gmail.com wrinklycorgidogs.com
| Date | 05/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | corgidogsbreeders@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://wrinklycorgidogs.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello there, We value the interest you have displayed towards our puppy ''TRISHA'' All our lovely babies are raised in our home around kids and other pets. She is Akc registered and currently available for either pickup at my address or she can be flown to your closest airport for an extra $150. Each Puppy cost $650 flat. She is presently 10 weeks old and weighs about 9-12 Ibs and our adult Females have been estimated to weigh between 20-22 Ibs. Before we get started with the buying process, the buyer & the seller must sign a sales contract that would secure his/her money and also our puppy. I KNOW YOU MUST BE WONDERING WHY THEY ARE SO CHEAP??? We are presently celebrating our 25th anniversary of breeding Corgis so we decided to give out our current litter at a 50% discount price of $650 especially for the fact that we are expecting a new litter any time soon and with our work schedule, we may lack time to give proper attention to all the babies at once. We have made our puppies affordable, not cheap, to help families achieve their eternal dreams. Usually, we charge an additional $150 for shipping. Also, shipping the puppy to you can be an ordeal, but with the help of a pet nanny who is a shipping expert, it would all go smoothly. We are also Selling 2 Puppies at a discount price of $1,350 ONLY. (shipping inclusive). Our puppy’s package includes: • 1-year health guarantee • Up to date vaccinations/record • Deworm • Microchip • Health certificate • Lifetime support from a 10 years’ experienced vet. • We offer to ship nationwide with a pet nanny. Our puppies only fly in the cabin of the plane with a pet nanny. With our puppy’s safety in mind, please take time to answer all the questions below so we can be sure that you are the right match for our little one. 1) Have you ever owned this breed before? * 2) Please tell us a little about yourself and the home environment you will provide for the puppy * 3) Do you have a pool? - If Yes, is the pool fenced in (please describe)? 4) Are you willing to accept full financial responsibility for the puppy once you have adopted? 5) How soon will you be ready to make the purchase? 6) Where are you located ( CITY/STATE)? 7) What is your contact number to call or text you? Please, email back to let us confirm how soon you wish to purchase the puppy so we can proceed with the paperwork and shipping arrangements. Thank You. https://wrinklycorgidogs.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.