Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info.cherrybassethound@gmail.com cherrybassethound.com
| Date | 05/05/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info.cherrybassethound@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://cherrybassethound.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello, Thank you for your interest in our lovely puppy, Mia! We’re excited to share that Mia is a purebred Basset Hound with a wonderful temperament and personality. He’s affectionate, intelligent, loyal, calm, and gentle making her an ideal family pet. Mia loves attention, gets along great with kids and other animals, and has never shown any signs of aggression. She’s fully domesticated, potty trained, chipped, and dewormed. Mia’s Details: Breed: Purebred Basset Hound Age: 11 Weeks Weight: 17.2 lbs Health: Comes with all current vaccinations, health records, registration papers, and a 1-year genetic health guarantee against any illness or disease. Why the Discount? We're currently offering Mia for $500 (a 50% discount off the usual price). This is because we’re expecting a new litter on the 28th of next month, and we’d like to find loving homes for our current puppies to reduce our workload. Both my wife and I have other jobs, so this timing helps us prepare better for the upcoming litter. Location: We are located in Tucson, Arizona. Pickup or Delivery Options: Local Buyers: We welcome personal pick-ups. If you're nearby, we can arrange a visit to our facility. We do, however, require a $350 deposit per puppy to reserve your spot before the pickup is scheduled. Distant Buyers (USA & Canada): We offer safe home delivery via a reliable pet transportation agency. Shipping Fee: $150 Total Cost with Shipping: $650 You can choose between airport pickup or doorstep delivery. Before we move forward with the adoption process, we would love to know more about you to ensure Mia is going to a caring home: Do you have children? Have you ever owned a puppy before? Do you have the time and resources to care for a puppy? Where are you located? (City/State) Are you planning to pick Mia up in person or are you interested in the shipping option? Please let us know what works best for you. We’re looking forward to hearing from you and helping Mia find a wonderful forever home! Warm regards, https://cherrybassethound.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.