Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
bichonfriseparadise1@gmail.com bichonfriseparadise.com
| Date | 05/05/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bichonfriseparadise1@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://bichonfriseparadise.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thank you for your interest in our delightful puppy, HIMA. Enclosed are recent photos and videos showcasing her playful and friendly nature. She's excellent with kids and other animals. We've priced her at $900, offering a generous 50% discount as we anticipate a new litter soon. This discount is to streamline our workload, given our other commitments. Hima, a purebred Bichon Frise, possesses a wonderful temperament—affectionate, intelligent, loyal, calm, and gentle. She's an ideal family pet, getting along seamlessly with children. Hima comes with all necessary shots, records, papers, and a 1-year genetic health guarantee. Fully domesticated, potty-trained, chipped, and dewormed, she's ready to bring joy to your home. Before proceeding with the adoption, we'd love to know more about you to ensure Hima finds the perfect home. Do you have kids? Can you dedicate time to care for her? Have you owned a puppy before? Please share your location (city/state). For local adopters, we welcome personal pickups with a $500 deposit per puppy. For those at a distance, we offer secure shipping to any location in the USA and Canada for an additional $300, making the total $1200 for the puppy and delivery. Let us know your preference—pick up or shipping—and if you choose the latter, whether you'd like HIMI at the airport or delivered to your doorstep. Looking forward to finding Hima her forever home. Best regards. Joseph. https://bichonfriseparadise.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.