Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
bostonterrierpuppies99@gmail.com puppiesworldconnection.com
| Date | 04/30/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bostonterrierpuppies99@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://puppiesworldconnection.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear Sir/Madam, Thank you for your interest in offering a loving home to our precious puppy. We are pleased to inform you that she is still available and ready to join her forever family. Our main priority is to ensure she goes to a caring and responsible household that will provide her with a loving and safe environment. She is sure to bring immense joy to your family. Here is some information about Ella: Name: Ella Breed: Boston Terrier Sex: Female Age: 10 weeks Disposition: Ella has an excellent temperament—she is very loving, fully socialized, and potty trained. She is up-to-date with all vaccinations and shots. We pride ourselves on breeding healthy, happy puppies with great personalities. Ella enjoys adventures and is always ready for activities such as playing fetch, going for walks, and exploring the yard. She has been eagerly waiting to meet her new family, and we believe you could be the perfect match. Once you meet her, we are confident you will feel the same. I noticed that you are located in GA, and we are based in El Paso TX. The total cost for Ella, including the $200 shipping fee, would be $700, so $500 for the puppy and $200 delivery fee. Before we proceed, I would appreciate it if you could answer a few questions to ensure that Ella will be going to the right home: Have you ever raised or owned a puppy before? Do you have a veterinary clinic in your area? Does your living environment allow pets? How soon would you be ready to bring Ella into your home? Please find pictures and a video of Ella attached to this email. If you are interested in proceeding with shipping, please let me know. We truly care about finding the best home for Ella, and I look forward to hearing from you soon. Best regards, https://puppiesworldconnection.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.