Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
majesticlabradorpuppies@gmail.com majesticlabradorpuppies.com
| Date | 04/30/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | majesticlabradorpuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://majesticlabradorpuppies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello and welcome to MAJESTIC LABRADOR PUPPIES HOME. We appreciate your interest in our puppy BILL. Please kindly take 2 minutes of your time and go through this email which carries more information on the purchase process. BILL is a very sweet puppy who loves attention and play with toys and other pets. BILL will make a great pet for someone who wants to be loved by a very smart dog and BILL is going to be very loyal to the owner. BILL was recently Vet-checked and 100% Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, and potty trained. We offer a one year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers, especially first time LABRADOR puppies owners. -Click on the link and you will see reviews from other families that bought from us and received without any problems: https://majesticlabradorpuppies.com/testimonials/ BILL is currently 10 WEEKS OLD and AKC eligible. BILL is from a strong and healthy bloodline free from all genetic shortcomings. BILL will be coming with the following paper works. -Health Guarantee -AKC Eligible Registration Papers -Shots Records -Food Menu -Play toys, Blanket, collar and leash -100% money back guarantee document. Our prices are $600 for each puppy and we currently have free shipping coupons with our shipping agent to ship our puppies at no extra cost at the moment, considering we already made a 35% discount since on the 28th of next month we’re expecting a new litter. We want to sell them to reduce the workload and avoid having puppies getting old at our house due to overpricing since we both have other jobs that keep us busy. Please kindly note that we will be able to ship your puppy for free but if you purchase from us after when the coupons have expired or gets finished, then you will be paying an extra $250 for shipping. Flight delivery takes a maximum of 3-6hours for you to receive your puppy. Our puppies are PUREBRED LABRADOR and will be 35-60pounds at full grown. We are located at 8409 CLEVELAND BAY CT. GAINESVILLE VA 20155-1793 and that's where we'll be shipping from. The puppy will be coming with a delivery agent that will take care of the puppy till final location ,Once they arrive at your airport the delivery agent coming with your puppy will give you a call to come pick up the puppy at your airport or use a delivery van to deliver the puppy at your home address depending on what delivery method you have chosen since we don't ship our puppies as Cargo. We ship all over the USA and If you are located in "GAINESVILLE, VIRGINIA" we can set up a day for you to visit our facility for pick up. We do appreciate personal pickups but require a REFUNDABLE $300 DEPOSIT per puppy for reserving the puppy and then fixing a date for you to visit us and collect your puppy. This deposit is to get the puppy off the market and be guaranteed upon your arrival coming to get the puppy and it's FULLY REFUNDABLE in case you change your mind or something came up. I recommend delivery as soon as tomorrow or before next week Friday to take advantage of our free shipping offer, which expires on then. Please note that we DO NOT ship our puppies as cargo due to safety concerns. Instead, The puppy will be traveling with an agent from our shipping company, ensuring your puppy's well-being throughout the flight. The delivery agent, will care for your puppy until you receive the your puppy. ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!!! However to move forward with the purchase for your puppy BILL, We will appreciate you getting back to us with the answers to the following questions below before we proceed with the adoption process to be sure your house will make a good and perfect home for the puppy. we always take extensive screening to select new homes for our puppies. I will also need you to send your full delivery details, so I can proceed with the necessary arrangements and also it will be the same details that will be used by the shipping company to transport your puppy to you as the receiver: ~ YOUR FULL NAMES??? ~ HOUSE ADDRESS??? ~ STATE & CITY??? ~ ZIP CODE??? ~ PHONE NUMBER??? ~EMAIL??? ~ NEAREST AIRPORT??? ~WHAT IS YOUR DESIRED DELIVERY DATE??? ~ DO YOU WANT A HOME DELIVERY or PICK-UP AT YOUR NEAREST AIRPORT??? ( HOME DELIVERY WILL COST AN EXTRA $50 MAKING A TOTAL OF $650 ) ~Which of the payment method are you familiar with: APPLE PAY or CHIME ??? -Have you ever raised or owned a Labrador puppy before ??? -Do you have a vet clinic nearby ??? -Does your environment accept pets ??? - Do you want these puppies as pets or for breeding/show??? - Would you reserve a puppy with a $300 deposit for pickup at our facility, or would you like to benefit from our free shipping coupons ??? - Can you tell us more about yourself and your experience with puppies or other pets??? We are sorry for all these questions, it's just a way to determine your home will be the best place for the puppy as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the baby. Once we have all the full details we shall send you the purchase agreement contract for your puppy and also our payment information. PLEASE answer us via email as we shall need them for records. Thank you for your cooperation Regards FAHEY PATRICK SHANNON Location: GAINESVILLE, VIRGINIA |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.