Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
ecogermanrottweilershome@gmail.com ecogermanrottweilershome.com
| Date | 04/29/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ecogermanrottweilershome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://ecogermanrottweilershome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello there! Thank you so much for reaching out about our adorable Rottweiler puppy, Pexy ! We're excited to let you know that he’s still available and ready to join a loving family. Pexy has a wonderful temperament and absolutely loves playing with kids and other pets. He’s well-trained and enjoys running around in a big yard. At 11 weeks old, he’s full of energy and fun! We specialize in breeding standard quality German Rottweiler puppies, and you can check them out on our website. Pexy is available for just $500. If you’re nearby, we’d love for you to come pick him up! We’re located in Austin,Tx and you can visit us any day of the week except Sundays, from 8:00 A.M. to 5:00 P.M. If you’re further away, no worries! We also offer shipping, so we can arrange for him to get to you safely. Our puppies are shipped via airplane with a professional pet shipping agency, and the shipping fee is typically $200, which includes home delivery. We’re curious – how soon would you like to welcome Pexy into your home? Here’s what you can expect when you bring Pexy home: - A 6-month written health guarantee - Official pedigree and AKC registration paperwork - A sales contract with our refund policy - A first-time owner's manual to help you get started - Up-to-date vaccinations and de-worming - A pet carrier for transport (if needed) - An official veterinary health certificate for domestic travel - Ongoing support from us for the lifetime of your pup The total shipping cost will be 700 USD We can’t wait to hear from you! Warm regards, https://ecogermanrottweilershome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.