Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
llpnitropetroleum0@gmail.com +77785659783
| Date | 04/29/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | llpnitropetroleum0@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +7 778 565 9783 (ou 0077785659783) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Dear valued recipient, We are delighted to introduce ourselves as LLP "NITRO PETROLEUM, a company specialising in the oil and gas industry. Our suppliers are located in Kazakhstan and we strive to maintain professionalism in all our operations. Our top priority is to meet our clients' demands and ensure their satisfaction. We offer three delivery options, FOB, TANKER TAKE OVER & CIF to any secure port worldwide. If you have any questions or want to learn more about our products and services, please do not hesitate to contact us. DIESEL GASOIL EN 590, ESPO, DIESEL D6. Kindly let us know through below contact details if you have an interest in any of the above products in order to furnish you with the SCO (soft corporate Offer) for the product. BEST REGARDS, ESKENDIROV ALMAT SAMATOVICH Email: llpnitropetroleum0@gmail.com info@nitro-petroleum.kz sales@nitro-petroleum.kz Tel: +7 778 565 97-83 Office WhatsApp No: +7 778 565 97-83 for Official SCO. letter offers. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.