Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
transportes-rafali.com support@transportes-rafali.com
| Date | 04/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@transportes-rafali.com |
| Pseudonym | Jan Kinsky |
| Url / Website | transportes-rafali.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fake transport services. Refers to a historical company "Rafali", that is not active anymore. |
| Comment / Review | jan.kinsky1996@gmail.com sells items and offers "Transportes Rafali" as a safe delivery company. Once you pay the invoice, they refuse to admit they got the money. Referenced in Google maps: Onzonilla city, Spain, 42.523534065782655, -5.584802196326594 Newer version: "transportes-rafali-sl.com". Similar website is created for other countries.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
webad 09/03/2025 at 01:03 PM
Also uses:
jan.kinsky1996@yahoo.com
https://transportes-goyeneche-sl.com/
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Raykona 10/07/2025 at 02:56 PM
The person behind this email put the online add for speakers and through email exchange gave the contact of https://transportes-goyeneche-sl.com/, which were supposedly reliable transport company. Their website was working just fine and they sent me an invoice for the bank transfer. After the payment was done, nobody answered my emails, and half an hour ago, the website is not functional anymore. This is obviously a scam and since I never had an experience like this, especially doing trade and payment through business bank accounts, I don't know what would be the next step.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 10/07/2025 at 04:12 PM
The domain was only made in Aug 2025. It's fake.
https://www.whois.com/whois/transportes-goyeneche-sl.com
transportes-rafali.com was only made in April 2025.
https://www.whois.com/whois/transportes-rafali.com
up votedown vote
Raykona 10/07/2025 at 05:43 PM
Well, thank you, but the only thing I can think of is to go to a bank and report it.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 10/07/2025 at 06:36 PM
Yes, if it was a wire to a bank account, try contacting your bank's fraud department as soon as possible to see if they can do anything. At least you won't lose anything further by trying. Maybe the report could help the bank/police to investigate the bank account for being a money mule.