Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
supportteam@blockch-department.com Olivia Murphy
| Date | 04/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | supportteam@blockch-department.com |
| Pseudonym | Olivia Murphy |
| Scam contents | Dear [NAME] I hope this email finds you well! We are reaching out to provide you with the essential details concerning your account, which is currently marked as DEACTIVATED within our Blockchain system. As per our records, the total balance available in your account equates to 2.60000000 BTC, which is approximately £159,810.07. If you do not recall creating an account on Blockchain, there are two possible ways you might have become part of our company: Previous Online Trading Experiences: Regardless of the platform you used, registering on any online trading platform might have automatically included you in the Blockchain network. Online Advertisements: We conducted extensive online advertising campaigns promoting Blockchain when cryptocurrency first emerged. You might have clicked on one of these advertisements, leading to your data being transferred to our system. In accordance with our policies for DEACTIVATED accounts, we present you with the following options to proceed: Reactivate your account, withdraw the funds promptly, and then deactivate the account. Reactivate your account and continue with trading activities. Deactivate your account, which will result in the forfeiture of all funds. For your convenience, here are the details for your reference: • Website Address: https://www.blockchain.com/explorer/addresses/btc/bc1qwwhayuhps6pnfh3gqngxszjte27tdcahdmn46g Account Verification:Access your account on the official Blockchain system to reconfirm the given information associated with your account. Identity Confirmation: Use a certified cryptographic platform to verify your identity with official documents such as your ID card, driving license, or passport. If you are already using a cryptographic platform, kindly notify us of the same. Transaction Requirement: Execute a transaction amounting to 0.008BTC of your account's total balance from your financial institution to your Dormant account. This amount will be credited to and maintained within your Dormant account, with both accounts being verified under your name. The entire reactivation process is expected to be completed within 24 business hours, following which your BTC balance will be converted to CAD/EUR/USD or any other preferred currency and transferred directly to your cryptographic platform. We appreciate your prompt response to this email, confirming a time you will be available to have conversation with your crypto expert. Kind regards, Olivia Murphy Financial Adviser Office Phone: +447441425349 |
| Comment / Review | SCAM ALERT – Bitcoin “Recovery Fraud” I received a call from 07976278776 followed by a scam email from supportteam@blockch-department.com claiming I had 2.6 BTC (~£160k) in a dormant wallet: 🧊 Wallet: bc1qwwhayuhps6pnfh3gqngxszjte27tdcahdmn46g 🚚 Sent from: bc1qen2n4pps5yhll8zw0hdfyhnyad8nx49z988d23 🔗 TxID: 7718fa352b467477de5ca307a303412dd9f217b96ab7c7fe5185f7028b2823c3 They asked me to send 0.008 BTC to "verify" my identity. ⚠️ DO NOT engage. Classic crypto recovery scam. Boost/share to help others find and avoid this.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


