Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
customer@beuvert.com Valanio/Dress Fashion / Indie Fit
| Date | 04/25/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customer@beuvert.com |
| Pseudonym | Valanio/Dress Fashion / Indie Fit |
| Url / Website | https://www.valanio.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Women's clothing listed as quality, US made. They are NOT manufactured in the US, which is obvious when you receive the products. |
| Comment / Review | They specifically state that their clothing is made in and shipped from S. Carolina - yet the package took weeks to arrive, and came with the original label all written in what appears to be Chinese, but relabeled over with a shipping label from California. First, the sizing is much smaller than stated US sizes. The clothing is a gross fabric that has no content label. It is supposed to be an Elastane/Rayon blend. I have a couple of blouses in my closet with this blend and they have a completely different feel and look. The clothing patterns are horrible compared to the pictures on line. The online store says they have easy returns, but when I requested a return/refund, they offered that I can keep the products (which I would never wear) and offered to give me $33.00 back out of the $186.00 I paid. I replied NO to the email, and stated that I want the entire amount refunded. I will give them a few days to respond favorably, then I will try to get my money back via PayPal.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Megan 10/17/2025 at 10:20 AM
The first time I ordered from here it took longer than expected but I received my items. I placed an order 20 days ago (4 items) which was supposed to arrive in 8-10 days. It's been 20 days and I have sent two emails to which they responded within a few hours that they will send my order asap. I would not order from Valanio again.