Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
emilytownsend.feedback@gmail.com +19096435863
| Date | 04/24/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | emilytownsend.feedback@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +1 909-643-5863 (ou 0019096435863) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | FEEDBACK GUIDELINE: You received this priority mail regarding the feedback position you applied for. Please check your email (and junk folder) daily for updates. Your first task is to complete shopping at any two of the following listed stores: Family Dollar, 7ELEVEN, CVS, Walgreens, Speedway, Dollar General, Circle K, Rite Aid, Duane Reade, Kroger, Walmart, Kroger and Target. You will provide feedback on your experience. OBJECTIVE: Reports of poor service, such as unqualified staff, slow service, rude attendants, and overcharging, have been received. This task aims to gather your unbiased feedback to help improve customer service at these stores. Please follow the steps below to complete your first task. STEP ONE: The priority mail includes a check for $1,970. Your salary is $370 while the remaining $1,600 is for the shopping task. Cash or deposit the check at your bank to access your salary and use the remaining $1,600 for the task. STEP TWO: Once the check is cashed/deposited, complete the following by visiting two of the listed stores: a) First Store: Purchase two Apple gift cards for $400 each at any of the listed stores. Take the cards out from their packs and gently scratch the silver panel at the back of each card. Take close and clear pictures of the backside of each card and send them to (909) 643-5863 while at the store. b) Second Store: Visit another listed store and purchase two Apple gift cards for $400 each. Take the cards out from their packs and gently scratch the silver panel at the back of both cards. Take close and clear pictures of the back side of each card and send them to (909) 643-5863 while at the second store. STEP THREE: FEEDBACK QUESTIONNAIRE After completing the shopping tasks, email your answers to the questions below of each shopping location visited to emily.fleming@targetfeedback.org 1. Name and address of each store visited. 2. How would you rate the store environment? 3. On a scale of 1-10, how would you rate the service at each location? 4. How many minutes did it take to complete each purchase? Please keep the purchased gift cards safe for your second task. Completing this task within 24 hours will earn you a $100 bonus with your next task. We can assign up to three tasks per week based on your timely completion. NOTE: When heading to your first location, text “Location” to (909) 643-5863 to notify our representative. Regards, Emily Fleming Target Customer Feedback Copyright 2025 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.