Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
cvsreport99@gmail.com Ben Doyle
| Date | 04/24/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cvsreport99@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Ben Doyle |
| Scam contents | Hello, A payment of 1,450.47 has been sent out to you via Check, the payment covers your salary and the amount needed for the evaluation. Payment will deliver to you by USPS courier service, here is the tracking number: ( 92360521605229202860XX ) Furthermore, enclosed are instructions on how to go about your evaluation. Kindly acknowledge these emails and confirm the receipt by getting back to me asap! Note: You sign up to participate in the Evaluation/Survey around you. Regards, Ben Doyle (Survey Manager) |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #883059 10/26/2025 at 06:12 PM
Hallo,
Ich hoffe, Sie finden diese Nachricht gut. Mein Name ist Ben Doyle und ich freue mich, Ihnen mitteilen zu können, dass meine Familie und ich bald in Ihre Gegend ziehen werden, da ich eine neue Arbeitsmöglichkeit angenommen habe. Aufgrund dieses großen Übergangs brauchen wir einen mitfühlenden, zuverlässigen und erfahrenen Babysitter, der uns bei der Betreuung unseres geliebten 2-jährigen Sohnes hilft.
Wir suchen jemanden, der die Arbeit mit Kindern wirklich liebt und der eine warme, beh...
-------------------
It's definitely spam.