SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
t.mogavec@veritas-limited.net +420702861244 Thomas Mogavec

Date04/24/2025
Fraudulent emailt.mogavec@veritas-limited.net
PseudonymThomas Mogavec
Url / Websitewww.veritas-limited.net
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+420 702 861 244 (ou 00420702861244) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThomas says he's a lawyer for Veritas. He is working with a third party Blockchain.com for retrieval of my funds. I've received email instructions from Blockchain Support . He's walking me through the receiving of my stolen funds that have tripled based on the blockchain report which i've attached. Bottom line, I need to deposit money into my wallet, coinbase, in order to receive my stolen BTC. Is this legit?
Veritas credentials below. Is this a scam?

Contact Information
πŸ“ž Veritas Limited Contact Number: +420702861244
βœ‰ Email: info@veritas-limited.net
🌐 Website: www.veritas-limited.net
πŸ“‘ Legal Information: Company Registration

Company Details
πŸ“ Registered Address:
ČeskomoravskÑ 2532/19b, 190 00 Praha 9, Czechia

πŸ†” Registration Number: OE014790

Additional Contact Options
πŸ“± WhatsApp: +48 605 402 039
πŸ“± Telegram: @TomasMogavec
Comment / ReviewIs this a scam?

Attachment(s)
  • procedure that in the end requires deposit into wallet to retrieve stolen BTC
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • chii-tan 04/24/2025 at 08:03 PM

        "I need to deposit money into my wallet, coinbase, in order to receive my stolen BTC. Is this legit? "

        Not it is not legit. Don't PAY anything, that's not how it works. You pay then get nothing. These are recovery scammers targeting people who have lost money. They KNOW you want your money back and will do anything - the scammers rely on this desperation to have you pay upfront advance fees.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.